Schedule for the Spring 2015 Semester

Course Title Time Location Instructor
CSCI 5L HM 1 Intro to Computer Science Lab M 2:45-4:45 Beckman B126 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5 HM 1 Introduction to Computer Science MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 1430 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5L HM 2 Intro to Computer Science Lab M 8:00-10:00 Beckman B126 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5L HM 3 Intro to Computer Science Lab T 2:45-4:30 Beckman B126 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5L HM 4 Intro to Computer Science Lab T 8:00-10:00 Beckman B126 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 30L PO 1 Computation & Cognition Lab W 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 219 Kauchak, D.
CSCI 30 PO 1 Computation & Cognition w/ Lab TR 1:15-2:30 Seaver Commons 102 Kauchak, D.
CSCI 30L PO 2 Computation & Cognition Lab W 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 219 Kauchak, D.
CSCI 40 CM 1 Computing for the Web TR 2:45-4:00 Roberts North 15 Lee, A.
CSCI 51 CM 1 Introduction to Computer Science TR 11:00-12:15 Adams Hall DAVD Sun, J.
CSCI 51L PO 1 Intro to Computer Science Lab R 1:15-5:00 Edmunds 229 Chen, T. / Chambers, A. / Wu, Y.
CSCI 51 PO 1 Intro to Computer Science w/ Lab MWF 10:00-10:50 Edmunds 114 Chen, T. / Chambers, A. / Wu, Y.
CSCI 51L PO 2 Intro to Computer Science Lab R 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 219 Chen, T. / Chambers, A. / Wu, Y.
CSCI 51 PO 2 Intro to Computer Science w/ Lab MWF 11:00-11:50 Edmunds 114 Chen, T. / Chambers, A. / Wu, Y.
CSCI 51L PO 3 Intro to Computer Science Lab F 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 229 Chen, T. / Chambers, A. / Wu, Y.
CSCI 51L PO 4 Intro to Computer Science Lab F 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 219 Chen, T. / Chambers, A. / Wu, Y.
CSCI 52 PO 1 Fundamentals of Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Edmunds 114 Bull, E. / Kauchak, D.
CSCI 55 PO 1 Discrete Mathematics TR 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 114 Bull, E.
CSCI 60 HM 1 Principles of Computer Science TR 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 1430 Lewis, C. / Trushkowsky, K.
CSCI 62 CM 1 Data Structures & Advanced Programming TR 1:15-2:30 Adams Hall DAVD Sun, J.
CSCI 62L PO 1 Data Structures & Advanced Programming Lab W 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 229 Chambers, A.
CSCI 62 PO 1 Data Structures & Advanced Programming MWF 9:00-9:50 Edmunds 114 Bruce, K. / Chambers, A.
CSCI 62L PO 2 Data Structures & Advanced Programming Lab W 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 229 Chambers, A.
CSCI 70 HM 1 Data Structures & Program Development MW 11:00-12:15 Shanahan B442 Wiedermann, B. / Medero, J.
CSCI 70 HM 2 Data Structures & Program Development TR 1:15-2:30 Shanahan B442 Wiedermann, B. / Medero, J.
CSCI 70 HM 3 Data Structures & Program Development MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan B442 Wiedermann, B. / Medero, J.
CSCI 81 HM 1 Computability and Logic MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2460 Keller, R.
CSCI 81 PO 1 Computability and Logic MWF 10:00-10:50 Lincoln 1135 Bruce, K.
CSCI 105 HM 1 Computer Systems TR 1:15-2:30
T 4:45-6:00
Beckman B126 Kuenning, G.
CSCI 105L PO 1 Computer Systems Lab R 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 105 Bull, E. / Chen, T.
CSCI 105 PO 1 Computer Systems MW 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 114 Bull, E. / Chen, T.
CSCI 105L PO 2 Computer Systems Lab R 11:00-12:15 Edmunds 105 Bull, E. / Chen, T.
CSCI 105 PO 2 Computer Systems MW 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 114 Bull, E. / Chen, T.
CSCI 121 HM 1 Software Development TR 1:15-2:30
F 1:15-2:30
Shanahan 2475 Wu, Y.
CSCI 124 HM 1 User Interface Design MW 9:35-10:50
F 10:00-10:50
Shanahan 3425 Boerkoel, J.
CSCI 131 HM 1 Programming Languages TR 9:35-10:50
T 6:30-7:30
Shanahan 2454
Beckman B126
Stone, C.
CSCI 131 HM 2 Programming Languages MW 2:45-4:00
T 6:30-7:30
Shanahan 2460
Beckman B126
Keller, R.
CSCI 132 HM 1 Compiler Design MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2461 Stone, C.
CSCI 133 HM 1 Databases MW 11:00-12:15 Shanahan 2407 Trushkowsky, K.
CSCI 135 CM 1 Distributed Software Architecture TR 9:35-10:50 Roberts North 12 Lee, A.
CSCI 140 HM 1 Algorithms MW 11:00-12:15 Shanahan 1430 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 140 HM 2 Algorithms MW 2:45-4:00 Shanahan 2450 Pippenger, N.
CSCI 144 HM 1 Scientific Computing TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 3485 Nadim, A.
CSCI 145 CM 1 Data Mining MW 2:45-4:00 Bauer Center 25 Hunter, B.
CSCI 151 HM 1 Artificial Intelligence TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 2450 Boerkoel, J.
CSCI 155 HM 1 Computer Graphics TR 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2450 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 155 HM 2 Computer Graphics TR 2:45-4:00 Shanahan 2450 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 158 HM 1 Machine Learning MW 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 2407 Wu, Y.
CSCI 159 HM 1 Natural Language Processing MW 9:35-10:50 Sprague LSC Medero, J.
CSCI 181L HM 1 Computer Security Seminar MW 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 3466 Lewis, C.
CSCI 181J HM 1 Topics in Parallel Processing TR 2:45-4:00 Shanahan B442 Amelang, J.
CSCI 181H HM 1 System Administration W 4:15-5:30 Shanahan 3481 Wiedermann, B.
CSCI 181B HM 1 Advanced Topics in Algorithms TR 2:45-4:00 Shanahan 2440 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 181K PO 1 Social Media Analysis MW 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 217 Wienberg, C.
CSCI 181J PO 1 Intro to Software Engineering TR 1:15-2:30 RC Seaver Biology 38 Hira, A.
CSCI 184 HM 1 Computer Science & Math Clinic II T 11:00-11:50 Shanahan 1430 Gu, W. / Kuenning, G.
CSCI 184 HM 1 Computer Science Clinic II T 11:00-11:50 Shanahan 1430 Kuenning, G.
CSCI 189 HM 1 Programming Practicum T 4:15-5:30 Shanahan B460 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 195 HM 1 Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15-5:30 Shanahan 1430 Libeskind-Hadas, R.