Computer Science Department Honors

Computer Science Department Honors are given to graduating seniors who have distinguished themselves beyond their academic performance by their service to the department and to the college.

2014 Award

  • Clara Jane Amorosi
  • Thomas Bradley Ashmore
  • Travis Francis Athougies
  • Jacob Tracy Bandes-Storch
  • John Edward Brooks
  • Sorathan Chaturapruek
  • Alistair M. Dobke
  • Lisa Gai
  • Abigail Jane Gregory
  • Lillian Elizabeth Haynes
  • Jane Elizabeth Hoffswell
  • Cecily Beatrice Hunt
  • Gregory Allan Kronmiller
  • Jacob Gregory Low
  • Jack Yunung Ma
  • Mark Christopher Mann
  • Joel Ron Ornstein
  • Miranda Chantelle Parker
  • John Terry Sarracino
  • Rebecca Ann Thomas
  • Kevin James Vigue
  • 2013 Award

    • Colin Bundschu
    • Andrew Carter
    • Anne Elizabeth Clark
    • Beryl Tom Egerter
    • Julius Elinson
    • Alexander Eng
    • Josiah Gaskin
    • Samuel Gray
    • Bradley Joel Jensen
    • Andrew Kearney
    • Jordan Librande
    • Jessica Peck
    • John Peebles, Jr.
    • Matthew Prince
    • Zachary Purdy
    • Haak Saxberg
    • Alexandra Schofield
    • Kiley Sobel
    • 2012 Award

      • Kevin Michael Black
      • Adam Michael Cozzette
      • Lilian de Greef
      • Sarah Morgan Ferarro
      • Lindsay Grace Hall
      • Calvin Alexander Loncaric
      • Stephanos Yuji Matsumoto
      • Eric Alexander Mullen
      • Stuart A. Pernsteiner
      • Tselil Schramm
      • Anak Yodpinyanee
      • 2011 Award

        • Sonja Bohr
        • Joe DeBliasio
        • Katie Ewing
        • Joshua Ehrlich
        • Daniel Fielder
        • Emily Fujimoto
        • Karen Gragg
        • Audrey Lawrence
        • Michael Leece
        • Julia Matsieva
        • Dan Moore
        • Ryan Muller
        • Marquis Wang

        2010 Award

        • Denis Aleshin
        • Steven Berler
        • Greg Bickerman
        • James Brown
        • Sam Just
        • Josh Klontz
        • Zeke Koziol
        • Bryce Lampe
        • Will Scott
        • Kaylin Spitz
        • Alice Zhu

        2009 Award

        • Anton Bakalov
        • Andrew Carman
        • Steven Ehrlich
        • Martin Field
        • Andrew Hunter
        • Benjamin Jencks
        • Heather Justice
        • Andrew LaMotte-Mitchell
        • Kyle Marsh
        • Brett McLarnon
        • Kevin Oelze
        • Adrian Sampson
        • Elaine Shaver
        • Devin Smith
        • Sergey Tsalkov
        • Tyler Wolf

        2008 Award

        • Thomas Barr
        • Michael Buchanan
        • Michael Ernst
        • Jason Fennell
        • Max Gibiansky
        • Martin Hunt
        • Lilia Markham
        • Peter Mawhorter
        • Phil Miller
        • Michael Tauraso
        • George Tucker

        2007 Award

        • Pyry Maitkainen
        • Carl Nygaard
        • Jonathan Beall
        • Steven Wyckoff
        • Daniel Turner
        • Joe Ishikura
        • Ben Lickly

        2005 Award

        • Matthew Beaumont-Gay
        • Brian Bentow
        • Jonah Cohen
        • Yumin Kim
        • Victoria Krafft
        • Ryan Riegel
        • Paul Scott
        • Jacob Seene
        • Dominik Slusarczyk
        • Alan Strohm
        • Brian Tagiku
        • Kamil Wnuk

        2004 Award

        • Robby Bailey
        • Aaron Becker
        • Matt Ferlo
        • Ian Ferrel
        • Jessica Fisher
        • David Gleich
        • Alice Liu
        • Adrian Mettler
        • Mark Nelson
        • Erika Rice
        • Jeffrey Scherpelz
        • Michael Vrable

        2003 Award

        • Melissa chase
        • Nathaniel Eldredge
        • Kylie Evans
        • Benjamin FrantzDale
        • Stephen Friedman
        • Richard Fuijama
        • Nicholas Hertle
        • Daniel Lowd
        • Paul Paradise
        • Geoff Romer

        2002 Award

        • Robert Adams
        • Robert Adams
        • Nathaniel Dirksen
        • Stephen DiVerdi
        • Kurt Dresner
        • Roy Shea
        • Patrick Vinograd
        • Titus Winters

        2001 Award

        • Matthew Azuma
        • Tim Buchheim
        • Charles Garrod
        • Jeffey Hartline
        • David Jones
        • Roy Pollock
        • Greg Prier

        2000 Award

        • James Benham
        • David Beydler
        • Nathan Field
        • Glenn Gebhart
        • Josiah Hoyt
        • David Meyer

        1999 Award

        • Andrew Bernat
        • Benjamin Culpepper
        • Janet Newman Davis
        • Kevin Eustice
        • Steven Foley
        • Dominic Mazzoni
        • Rnjithkumar Rajagopalan
        • Max Robinson
        • Itai Seggev
        • J. Nathan Sloan

        1998 Award

        • David Bunde
        • Brooks Davis
        • Brian Johnson
        • John Larkin
        • Damon Lundin
        • Kevin Watkins

        1997 Award

        • Joseph Beda
        • Joseph Bester
        • Brain Carnes
        • Elizabeth Coleman

        1996 Award

        • Andrew Ross

        1995 Award

        • Alan harder
        • Philip Winston
        • Andrew Oliver

        1994 Award

        • Peter Belding
        • James Stepanek

        1993 Award

        • None

        1992 Award

        • Andrew Gray
        • Cliff Stein

        1991 Award

        • Harlan McCanne

        1990 Award

        • Laura Kirk

        1989 Award

        • John Goldstone
        • Dave Stuit

        1988 Award

        • Maria Ebling

        1987 Award

        • None

        1986 Award

        • Joe Berrera
        • Robin Burke
        • Rick Cabral
        • Brian Zill

        1985 Award

        • None