Schedule for the Fall 2015 Semester

Course Title Time Location Instructor
CSCI 005 CM 3 Introduction to Computer Science TR 6:45-8:00 Bauer Center FOR Dodds, Z.
CSCI 005L HM 1 Intro to Computer Science Lab T 6:00-8:00 Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Staff
CSCI 005GR HM 1 Intro to Biology & Computer Sci TR 9:35-10:50
F 3:00-5:00
Shanahan 3481
Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Libeskind-Hadas, R. / Bush, E.
CSCI 005 HM 1 Introduction to Computer Science TR 8:10-9:25 Galileo McAlister Dodds, Z.
CSCI 005L HM 2 Intro to Computer Science Lab W 6:00-8:00 Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Staff
CSCI 005 HM 2 Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Beckman B126 Kuenning, G.
CSCI 005L HM 3 Intro to Computer Science Lab T 2:45-4:45 Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Staff
CSCI 005L HM 4 Intro to Computer Science Lab W 2:45-4:45 Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Staff
CSCI 005L HM 5 Intro to Computer Science Lab T 8:15-10:15 PM Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Staff
CSCI 040 CM 1 Computing for the Web TR 9:35-10:50 Roberts North 15 Lee, A.
CSCI 042 HM 1 Principles & Practice: Comp Sci TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 2475 Wiedermann, B.
CSCI 051 CM 1 Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Roberts North 12 Sun, J.
CSCI 051 CM 2 Introduction to Computer Science TR 1:15-2:30 Adams DAVD Sun, J.
CSCI 051GL PO 1 Lab, Intro to Comp Sci-Grace M 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 229 Bruce, K.
CSCI 051G PO 1 Introduction to CS in Grace MWF 9:00-9:50 Edmunds 114 Bruce, K.
CSCI 051L PO 1 Lab, Intro to Computer Science R 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 229 Chen, T. / Wu, Y. / Greenberg, M.
CSCI 051 PO 1 Intro to Computer Science w/Lab MWF 10:00-10:50 Edmunds 114 Chen, T. / Greenberg, M.
CSCI 051GL PO 2 Lab, Intro to Comp Sci-Grace T 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 229 Bruce, K.
CSCI 051L PO 2 Lab, Intro to Computer Science R 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 219 Chen, T. / Wu, Y. / Greenberg, M.
CSCI 051 PO 2 Intro to Computer Science w/Lab MWF 11:00-11:50 Edmunds 114 Chen, T. / Greenberg, M.
CSCI 051L PO 3 Lab, Intro to Computer Science F 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 229 Chen, T. / Wu, Y. / Greenberg, M.
CSCI 051L PO 4 Lab, Intro to Computer Science F 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 219 Chen, T. / Wu, Y. / Greenberg, M.
CSCI 052 PO 1 Fundamentals of Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Edmunds 101 Kauchak, D. R.
CSCI 055 CM 1 Discrete Structures MW 2:45-4:00 Roberts North 104 Needell, D.
CSCI 060 HM 1 Principles of Computer Science MW 2:45-4:00 Galileo McAlister Lewis, C. / Trushkowsky, B.
CSCI 062 CM 1 Data Structures & Adv Programming TR 2:45-4:00 Roberts North 15 Lee, A.
CSCI 062L PO 1 Data Structures/Adv Program Lab W 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 229 Bruce, K. / Bannister, M.
CSCI 062 PO 1 Data Structures & Adv Programming MWF 10:00-10:50 Edmunds 101 Bruce, K. / Bannister, M.
CSCI 062L PO 2 Data Structures/Adv Program Lab W 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 229 Bruce, K. / Bannister, M.
CSCI 070 HM 1 Data Structures/Prgm Development MW 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 2450 Medero, J. / Amelang, J.
CSCI 070 HM 2 Data Structures/Prgm Development MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2450 Medero, J. / Amelang, J.
CSCI 070 HM 3 Data Structures/Prgm Development TR 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2450 Medero, J. / Amelang, J.
CSCI 081 HM 1 Computability and Logic MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2460 Keller, R.
CSCI 081 HM 2 Computability and Logic MW 2:45-4:00 Shanahan 2460 Keller, R.
CSCI 105 HM 1 Computer Systems MW 1:15-2:30
F 1:15-2:30
Shanahan B442
Beckman B105
Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 105 HM 2 Computer Systems TR 2:45-4:00
F 1:15-2:30
Beckman B126
Beckman B105
Kuenning, G.
CSCI 111 HM 1 Domain-Specific Languages MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2475 Wiedermann, B.
CSCI 121 HM 1 Software Development TR 1:15-2:30
F 10:00-10:50
Shanahan 2475
Beckman B126
Wu, Y.
CSCI 121 HM 2 Software Development TR 9:35-10:50
F 10:00-10:50
Shanahan B442
Beckman B126
Lewis, C.
CSCI 131 HM 1 Programming Languages MW 11:00-12:15
T 6:30-7:30
Sprague LSC
Sprague 3A
O'Neill, M.
CSCI 131 HM 2 Programming Languages MW 2:45-4:00
T 6:30-7:30
Shanahan 2440
Sprague 3A
O'Neill, M.
CSCI 131 PO 1 Programming Languages MW 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 114 Greenberg, M.
CSCI 133 HM 1 Databases TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 2421 Trushkowsky, B.
CSCI 133 PO 1 Database Systems TR 9:35-10:50 Edmunds 130 Wu, Y.
CSCI 140 HM 1 Algorithms MW 11:00-12:15 Shanahan 2450 Stone, C.
CSCI 140 PO 1 Algorithms MW 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 114 Chen, T.
CSCI 142 HM 1 Complexity Theory TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 3465 Pippenger, N.
CSCI 151 HM 1 Artificial Intelligence MW 11:00-12:15 Shanahan B480 Boerkoel, J.
CSCI 151 HM 2 Artificial Intelligence MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan B480 Boerkoel, J.
CSCI 158 HM 1 Machine Learning MW 9:35-10:50 Sprague LSC Wu, Y.
CSCI 181J HM 1 High Performance Computing / Computer Science Seminar TR 2:45-4:00 Shanahan 2407 Amelang, J.
CSCI 181B HM 1 Advanced Topics in Algorithms / Computer Science Seminar TR 1:15-2:30 Shanahan B450 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 181M PO 1 Computational Photography TR 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 101 Bannister, M.
CSCI 183 HM 1 Computer Science Clinic I T 11:00-12:15 Galileo McAlister Kuenning, G.
CSCI 185 HM 1 Computer Science Research 0:00-0:00 Arranged Location Staff
CSCI 189 HM 1 Programming Practicum T 4:15-5:30 Shanahan B480 Stone, C.
CSCI 190 PO 1 Computer Science Senior Seminar T 11:00-12:15 Edmunds 111 Wu, Y.
CSCI 190 PO 2 Computer Science Senior Seminar R 11:00-12:15 Edmunds 111 Kauchak, D. R.
CSCI 190 PO 3 Computer Science Senior Seminar F 11:00-12:15 Edmunds 111 Kauchak, D. R.
CSCI 191 HM 1 Computer Science Project I 0:00-0:00 Arranged Location Staff
CSCI 191 PO 4 Sr Research/Thesis Computer Sci 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Bruce, K. B.
CSCI 191 PO 8 Sr Research/Thesis Computer Sci 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Bull, E. L. Jr.
CSCI 191 PO 12 Sr Research/Thesis Computer Sci 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Chen, Tzu-Yi
CSCI 192 PO 4 Senior Project 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Bruce, K. B.
CSCI 192 PO 8 Senior Project 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Bull, Everett L. / Jr.
CSCI 192 PO 12 Senior Project 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Chen, Tzu-Yi
CSCI 192 PO 16 Senior Project 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Kauchak, D. R.
CSCI 195 HM 1 Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15 - 5:30 PM Shanahan 1430 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 195 HM 2 Computer Science Colloquium 0:00 - 0:00 AM Arranged Location Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 197 HM 1 Adv Problems in Computer Science 0:00 - 0:00 AM Arranged Location Staff
CSMT 183 HM 1 Computer Science & Math Clinic I T 11:00-11:50 Sprague 3A Gu, W. / Kuenning, G.
PHYS 108 CM 1 Programming for Science+Engineer TR 11:00-12:15 Roberts North 12 Higdon, J.