Opened 4 years ago

Closed 4 years ago

#126 closed defect (fixed)

the buttons don't appear in the correct location in the event popups

Reported by: pmccormack Owned by: pmccormack
Priority: critical Milestone:
Component: component1 Version:
Keywords: bug Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description

I added a function setLocation to button that updates the image to normalImage, thus forcing a refresh

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 4 years ago by pmccormack

  • Blocking bug deleted
  • Keywords bug added

comment:2 Changed 4 years ago by pmccormack

  • Owner changed from somebody to pmccormack
  • Status changed from new to assigned

comment:3 Changed 4 years ago by pmccormack

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from assigned to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.