Schedule for the Spring 2010 Semester

Course Title Time Location Instructor
CSCI 0
HM 1
Introduction to Computing and Programming TR 2:45-4:00 BK B105 Erlinger, M.
CSCI 7
HM 1
BioComp MW 2:45-4:00
F 2:45-4:00
JA B134
BK B105
Bush, E. / Dodds, Z. / Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 30L
PO 1
Computation and Cognition Lab F 11:00-12:15 RDMS 229 Sood, S.
CSCI 30
PO 1
Computation and Cognition (with lab) TR 2:45-4:00 EDMS 101 Sood, S.
CSCI 51
CM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 RN 12 Lee, A.
CSCI 51L
PO 1
Introduction to Computer Science Lab F 1:15-4:00 EDMS 229
CSCI 51
PO 1
Introduction to Computer Science (with lab) TR 1:15-2:30 ML 134
CSCI 55
PO 1
Discrete Mathematics MWF 10:00-10:50 LINC 1135 Chen, TY
CSCI 60
HM 1
Principles of Computer Science MW 1:15-2:30 BK B134 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 60
HM 2
Principles of Computer Science TR 1:15-2:30 JA B132 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 62L
PO 1
Data Structures and Advanced Programming Lab W 1:15-2:30 EDMS 229
CSCI 62
PO 1
Data Structures and Advanced Programming TR 9:35-10:50 EDMS 114
CSCI 62L
PO 2
Data Structures and Advanced Programming Lab W 2:45-4:00 EDMS 229
CSCI 70
HM 1
Data Structures and Program Development MW 1:15-2:30 TG 201 O'Neill, M.
CSCI 70
HM 2
Data Structures and Program Development MW 2:45-4:00 TG 201 O'Neill, M.
CSCI 81
HM 1
Computability and Logic TR 2:45-4:00 JA B134 Keller, R.
CSCI 99
PO 1
Independent Study: Computer Science ARR TBA
CSCI 105
HM 1
Computer Systems TR 1:15-2:30
W 4:15-5:30
TG 201
BK B102
Kuenning, G.
CSCI 121
HM 1
Software Development MW 1:15-2:30 LAC RIGS Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 124
HM 1
User Interface Design MW 2:45-4:00 3rd-Floor Sprague Alvarado, C.
CSCI 131L
HM 1
Programming Languages Lab R 6:30-7:20 BK B102 Stone, C.
CSCI 131
HM 1
Programming Languages MW 11:00-12:15 PL CFAB Stone, C.
CSCI 133
CM 1
Database Systems TR 2:45-4:00 RN 12 Lee, A.
CSCI 134L
HM 1
Operating Systems Lab W 6:30-7:20 W 6:30-7:20 O'Neill, M.
CSCI 134
HM 1
Operating Systems TR 1:15-2:30 TG 208 O'Neill, M.
CSCI 135
HM 1
File Systems MW 1:15-2:30 PL CFAB Kuenning, G.
CSCI 140
HM 1
Algorithms TR 9:35-10:50 PA 2358 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 143
PO 1
Applied Algorithms MW 2:45-4:00 LINC 1135 Chen, TY
CSCI 144
HM 1
Scientific Computing TR 2:45-4:00 ON B143 Percus, A.
CSCI 154
HM 1
Robotics MW 11:00-12:15 B143
TG 201
Dodds, Z.
CSCI 158
PO 1
Machine Learning TR 9:35-10:50 EDMS 217 Sood, S.
CSCI 182
HM 1
Basics of User Interface Design Computer Science Seminar MW 2:45-4:00 3rd-Floor Sprague Alvarado, C.
CSCI 184
HM 1
Computer Science Clinic II T 11:00-11:50 GA MCAL Keller, R.
CSCI 186
HM 1
Computer Science Research II ARR
CSCI 186
HM 2
Computer Science Research II ARR
CSCI 186
HM 3
Computer Science Research II ARR
CSCI 186
HM 8
Computer Science Research II ARR O'Neill, M.
CSCI 189
HM 1
Programming Practicum T 4:15-5:30 BK B126 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 191
PO 1
Senior Research/Thesis: Computer Science ARR Chen, TY
CSCI 192
HM 1
Computer Science Project II ARR
CSCI 192
HM 2
Computer Science Project II ARR
CSCI 192
HM 3
Computer Science Project II ARR
CSCI 192
PO 1
Senior Project ARR Chen, TY
CSCI 194
HM 1
Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15-5:30 GA PRYN Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 196
HM 1
Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15-5:30 GA PRYN Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 198
HM 1
Advanced Problems in Computer Science ARR TBA
CSCI 198
HM 2
Advanced Problems in Computer Science ARR TBA
CSCI 198
HM 3
Advanced Problems in Computer Science ARR TBA
CSCI 199
PO 1
Independent Study: Computer Science ARR TBA
MATH 55
HM 1
Discrete Mathematics MW 1:15-2:30 BK B126 Benjamin, A.