Schedule for the Spring 2011 Semester

Course Title Time Location Instructor
CSCI 0
HM 1
Introduction to Computing and Programming TR 1:15-2:30 Beckman B105 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 51
CM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Roberts North 12 Lee, A.
CSCI 51L
CM 1
Introduction to Computer Science Lab T 4:00-5:15 Roberts North 12 Lee, A.
CSCI 51L
CM 2
Introduction to Computer Science Lab T 6:00-7:15 Roberts North 12 Lee, A.
CSCI 51
PO 1
Introduction to Computer Science MW 11:00-12:15 Edmunds 114 Chen, T. Y.
CSCI 51L
PO 1
Introduction to Computer Science Lab T 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 229 Kauchak, D.
CSCI 51L
PO 2
Introduction to Computer Science Lab M 7:00-9:50 Edmunds 229 Kampe, M
CSCI 55
PO 1
Discrete Mathematics TR 9:35-10:50 Lincoln 1135 Bull, E. L.
CSCI 60
HM 1
Principles of Computer Science MW 1:15-2:30 Thomas Garrett 103 Alvarado, C.
CSCI 60
HM 2
Principles of Computer Science TR 1:15-2:30 Jacobs B132 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 62L
PO 1
Data Structures and Advanced Programming Lab W 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 229 Bruce, K. B.
CSCI 62
PO 1
Data Structures and Advanced Programming MWF 9:00-9:50 Edmunds 101 Bruce, K. B.
CSCI 62L
PO 2
Data Structures and Advanced Programming Lab W 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 229 Bruce, K. B.
CSCI 70
HM 1
Data Structures and Program Development MW 1:15-2:30 Thomas Garrett 201 O'Neill, M.
CSCI 70
HM 2
Data Structures and Program Development MW 11:00-12:15 Thomas Garrett 201 O'Neill, M.
CSCI 81
HM 1
Computability and Logic MW 2:45-4:00 Jacobs B132 Keller, R.
CSCI 81
HM 2
Computability and Logic MW 11:00-12:15 Jacobs B132 Stone, C.
CSCI 105
HM 1
Computer Systems MW 2:45-4:00 Beckman B105 Erlinger, M.
CSCI 105L
LAB HM 1
Computer Systems Lab F 1:15-2:30 Beckman B105 Erlinger, M.
CSCI 105L
PO 1
Computer Systems Lab F 11:00-12:15 HM Beckman B105 Bull, E. L.
CSCI 105
PO 1
Computer Systems MW 11:00-12:15 Edmunds 101 Bull, E. L.
CSCI 121
HM 1
Software Development TR 2:45-4:00 Sprague LSC Sweedyk, E. / Erlinger, M.
CSCI 124A
HM 1
Basics of User Interface Design MW 2:45-4:00 Platt Conference Rooms A&B Alvarado, C.
CSCI 131
PO 1
Programming Languages MWF 10:00-10:50 Edmunds 101 Bruce, K. B.
CSCI 132
HM 1
Compiler Design MW 1:15-2:30 Thomas Garrett 102 Stone, C.
CSCI 135
CM 1
Distributed Software Architecture TR 9:35-10:50 Roberts North 12 Lee, A.
CSCI 136
HM 1
Computer Architecture TR 1:15-2:30 Parsons 1285 Watkins, M.
CSCI 140
HM 1
Algorithms TR 9:35-10:50 Pasons 2385 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 144
HM 1
Scientific Computing TR 2:45-4:00 Olin B143 Percus, A
CSCI 151
HM 1
Artificial Intelligence MW 4:15-5:30 Olin B143 Staff
CSCI 156
HM 1
Parallel and Real-Time Computing TR 2:45-4:00 Parsons 1285 Keller, R.
CSCI 159
PO 1
Natural Language Processing MW 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 217
CSCI 182B
HM 1
Special Topics: Advanced Topics in Algorithms MW 2:45-4:00 Thomas Garrett 208 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 182A
HM 1
Special Topics: Vision and Robotics TR 9:35-10:50 Beckman B105 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 184
HM 1
Computer Science Clinic II T 11:00-11:50 Galileo MCAL Keller, R.
CSCI 186
HM 1
Computer Science Research II ARR Staff
CSCI 186
HM 2
Computer Science Research II ARR Staff
CSCI 186
HM 3
Computer Science Research II ARR Staff
CSCI 189
HM 1
Programming Practicum T 4:15-5:30 Beckman B126 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 192
HM 1
Computer Science Project II ARR Staff
CSCI 192
HM 2
Computer Science Project II ARR Staff
CSCI 192
HM 3
Computer Science Project II ARR Staff
CSCI 195
HM 1
Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15-5:30 Galileo PRYN O'Neill, M.
CSCI 198
HM 1
Advanced Problems in Computer Science ARR Staff
CSCI 198
HM 2
Advanced Problems in Computer Science ARR Staff
CSCI 198
HM 3
Advanced Problems in Computer Science ARR Staff
MATH 55
HM 1
Discrete Mathematics MW 2:45-4:00 Beckman B126 Benjamin, A. / Kindred, K.
MATH 55
HM 1
Discrete Mathematics MW 1:15-2:30 Beckman B126 Benjamin, A. / Kindred, K.