Schedule for the Spring 2017 Semester

Course Title Time Location Instructor
CSCI 5L
HM 1
Intro to Computer Science Lab T 6:00 - 8:00 PM Beckman B102/B105/B126 Kuenning, G / Dodds, Z
CSCI 5
HM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 1:15 - 2:30 PM Beckman B126 Kuenning, G / Dodds, Z
CSCI 5L
HM 2
Intro to Computer Science Lab W 6:00 - 8:00 PM Beckman B102/B105/B126 Kuenning, G / Dodds, Z
CSCI 5
HM 2
Introduction to Computer Science TR 1:15 - 2:30 PM Beckman B126 Kuenning, G / Dodds, Z
CSCI 30L
PO 1
Lab, Computation and Cognition M 1:15 - 2:30 PM Edmunds 229 Mawhorter, P
CSCI 30
PO 1
Computation & Cognition w/Lab TR 1:15 - 2:30 PM Edmunds 114 Mawhorter, P
CSCI 35
HM 1
Computer Science for Insight M 7:00 - 9:45 PM Shanahan B460 Dodds, Z
CSCI 40
CM 1
Computing for the Web TR 2:45 - 4:00 PM Roberts North 12 Salloum, M
CSCI 51
CM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35 - 10:50 AM Roberts North 12 Dai, H
CSCI 51L
PO 1
Lab, Intro to Computer Science R 1:15 - 4:00 PM Edmunds 229 Chen, T / Mkrtchyan, K
CSCI 51
PO 1
Intro to Computer Science w/Lab MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Edmunds 114 Chen, T / Mkrtchyan, K
CSCI 51L
PO 2
Lab, Intro to Computer Science R 1:15 - 4:00 PM Edmunds 219 Chen, T / Mkrtchyan, K
CSCI 51
PO 2
Intro to Computer Science w/Lab MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Edmunds 114 Chen, T / Mkrtchyan, K
CSCI 51L
PO 3
Lab, Intro to Computer Science F 1:15 - 4:00 PM Edmunds 229 Chen, T / Mkrtchyan, K
CSCI 51L
PO 4
Lab, Intro to Computer Science F 1:15 - 4:00 PM Edmunds 219 Chen, T / Mkrtchyan, K
CSCI 52
PO 1
Fundamentals of Computer Science TR 8:10 - 9:25 AM Edmunds 114 Kauchak, D
CSCI 52
PO 2
Fundamentals of Computer Science TR 9:35 - 10:50 AM Edmunds 114 Kauchak, D
CSCI 52
PO 3
Fundamentals of Computer Science TR 9:35 - 10:50 AM Millikan Laboratory 1021 Bull, E
CSCI 55
PO 1
Discrete Mathematics MW 11:00AM - 12:15 Seaver Commons 103 Greenberg, M
CSCI 60
HM 1
Principles of Computer Science TR 1:15 - 2:30 PM Shanahan B460 Lewis, C
CSCI 60
HM 2
Principles of Computer Science TR 2:45 - 4:00 PM Shanahan B460 Lewis, C
CSCI 62
CM 1
Data Structures Adv Programming TR 1:15 - 2:30 PM Adams Hall DAVD Dai, H
CSCI 62
PO 1
Data Structures Adv Programming MWF 10:00 - 10:50 Edmunds 101 Mawhorter, P
CSCI 62L
PO 1
Data Structures/Adv Program Lab W 1:15 - 2:30 PM Edmunds 229 Mawhorter, P
CSCI 62L
PO 2
Data Structures/Adv Program Lab W 2:45-4:45 Edmunds 229 Mawhorter, P
CSCI 70
HM 1
Data Structures/Prgm Development TR 8:10 - 9:25 AM Shanahan 2475 Wiedermann, B / Medero, J
CSCI 70
HM 2
Data Structures/Prgm Development TR 9:35 - 10:50 AM Shanahan 2475 Wiedermann, B / Medero, J
CSCI 70
HM 3
Data Structures/Prgm Development TR 1:15 - 2:30 PM Shanahan 2475 Wiedermann, B / Medero, J
CSCI 70
HM 4
Data Structures/Prgm Development TR 2:45 - 4:00 PM Shanahan 2475 Wiedermann, B / Medero, J
CSCI 81
HM 1
Computability and Logic MW 1:15 - 2:30 PM Shanahan 2450 Keller, R / Stone, C
CSCI 81
HM 2
Computability and Logic MW 2:45 - 4:00 PM Shanahan 2450 Keller, R / Stone, Cl
CSCI 81
PO 1
Computability & Logic MWF 11:00 - 11:50 Mason Hall 5 Wu, Y
CSCI 105L
HM 1
Computer Systems, Lab R 2:45 - 4:00 PM Edmunds 105 Bull, E
CSCI 105
HM 1
Computer Systems TR 1:15 - 2:30 PM
F 1:15 - 2:30 PM
Shanahan 2460
Beckman B102
Sweedyk, Z / Trushkowsky, B
CSCI 105
PO 1
Computer Systems TR 1:15 - 2:30 PM Edmunds 101 Bull, E
CSCI 121
HM 1
Software Development MW 1:15 - 2:30 PM
F 10:00 - 10:50 AM
Shanahan 3425
Sprague 3A
Kharitonova, K
CSCI 121
HM 2
Software Development MW 2:45 - 4:00 PM
F 10:00-10:50 AM
Shanahan 3425
Sprague 3A
Kharitonova, K
CSCI 130L
PO 2
Lab, Computation and Cognition M 2:45 - 4:00 PM Edmunds 229 Mawhorter, P
CSCI 131
HM 1
Programming Languages MW 9:35 - 10:50 Shanahan 2475
Sprague 3A
Stone, C / O’Neill, M
CSCI 131
HM 2
Programming Languages MW 11:00AM - 12:15
T 6:30-7:30 PM
Shanahan 2475
Sprague 3A
Stone, C / O’Neill, M
CSCI 131
PO 1
Programming Languages MW 1:15 - 2:30 PM Edmunds 114 Greenberg, M
CSCI 133
HM 1
Databases TR 9:35 - 10:50 AM Shanahan 3425 Trushkowsky, B
CSCI 133
PO 1
Database Systems MW 2:45 - 4:00 PM Lincoln 1125 Wu, Y
CSCI 134
PO 1
Operating Systems Principles MWF 1:15-2:30 PM Edmunds 101 (MW)
Edmunds 105 (F)
Kampe, M
CSCI 135
CM 1
Distrib. Software Architecture TR 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM Roberts North 12 Salloum, M
CSCI 140
HM 1
Algorithms TR 9:35 - 10:50 AM Shanahan 2454 Libeskind-Hadas, R
CSCI 140
PO 1
Algorithms MW 2:45 - 4:00 PM Seaver Commons 103 Devanny, W
CSCI 145
CM 1
Data Mining MW 2:45 - 4:00 PM Kravis 165 Hunter, B
CSCI 151
HM 1
Artificial Intelligence TR 1:15 - 2:30 PM Shanahan 2450 Boerkoel, J
CSCI 151
HM 2
Artificial Intelligence TR 2:45 - 4:00 PM Shanahan 2450 Boerkoel, Jr
CSCI 152
HM 1
Neural Networks TR 2:45 - 4:00 PM Shanahan 3460 Keller, R
CSCI 158
HM 1
Machine Learning MW 9:35 - 10:50 Shanahan 3425 Wu, Y
CSCI 181N
HM 1
Computer Security / Computer Science Seminar TR 9:35 - 10:50 AM Shanahan 2421 Sweedyk, Z
CSCI 184
HM 1
Computer Science Clinic T 11:00 - 11:50 AM Shanahan 1430 staff
CSCI 186
HM
Comp Sci Research/Indep Study staff
CSCI 189
HM 1
Programming Practicum T 4:15 - 5:30 PM n/a Stone, C
CSCI 191
PO
Sr Research/Thesis Computer Sci staff
CSCI 192
PO
Senior Project staff
CSCI 195
HM 1
Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15 - 5:30 PM Shanahan 1430 Keller, R
CSMT 184
HM 1
Computer Science & Math Clinic T 11:00 - 11:50 AM Shanahan 1430 Gu, W / Kuenning, G
ENGR 190AE
HM 1
Modern Cryptography / Special Topics in Engineering TR 1:15 - 2:30 PM Shanahan B454 Shaar, A
ENGR 190AF
HM 1
Codes in Comm Systems & Computers / Special Topics in Engineering TR 1:15 - 2:30 PM Shanahan B454 Shaar, A
MCBI 118B
HM 1
Intro to Computational Biology TR 9:35 - 10:50 AM Shanahan 3421 Donaldson-Matasci, M / Wu, Y
MCBI 118A
HM 1
Intro to Mathematical Biology TR 9:35 - 10:50 AM Shanahan 3421 de Pillis, L / Adolph, S