Schedule for the Fall 2014 Semester

Course Title Time Location Instructor
CSCI 005L
HM 1
Intro to Computer Science Lab T 6:00-8:00 Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Staff
CSCI 005GR
HM 1
Intro Biology and Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50
F 3:00-5:00
Shanahan 3481
Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Libeskind-Hadas, R. / Bush, E.
CSCI 005
HM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Galileo McAlister Dodds, Z
CSCI 005L
HM 2
Intro to Computer Science Lab W 6:00-8:00 Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Staff
CSCI 005
HM 2
Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Beckman B126 Kuenning, G.
CSCI 005L
HM 3
Intro to Computer Science Lab T 2:45-4:45 Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Staff
CSCI 005L
HM 4
Intro to Computer Science Lab W 2:45-4:45 Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Staff
CSCI 40
CM 1
Computing for the Web TR 1:15-2:30 Roberts North 12 Lee, A.
CSCI 040
CM 2
Computing for the Web TR 2:45-4:00 Roberts North 15 Lee, A.
CSCI 042
HM 1
Principles and Practice: Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 2440 Wiedermann, B.
CSCI 51
CM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Roberts North 12 Lee, A., Sun, J.
CSCI 51
CM 2
Introduction to Computer Science TR 1:15-2:30 Roberts North 15 Sun, J.
CSCI 051
PO 1
Intro to Computer Science w/Lab MWF 10-10:50 Edmunds 114 Wu, Y., Chen, T.
CSCI 051L
PO 1
Lab, Intro to Computer Science R 1:15-4 Edmunds 229 Chambers, A., Staff
CSCI 51G
PO 1
Introduction to CS in Grace MWF 9-9:50
F 1:15-4
Edmunds 114
F Edmunds 105
Bruce, K.
CSCI 051
PO 2
Intro to Computer Science w/Lab MWF 11-11:50 Edmunds 101 Wu, Y., Chen, T.
CSCI 051L
PO 2
Lab, Introduction to Computer Science R 1:15-4 Edmunds 219 Chambers, A., Staff
CSCI 051L
PO 3
Intro to Computer Science Lab F 1:15-4 Edmunds 229 Chambers, A., Staff
CSCI 051L
PO 4
Intro to Computer Science Lab F 1:15-4 Edmunds 219 Chambers, A., Staff
CSCI 052
PO 1
Fundamentals of Computer Science TR 2:45-4 Bull, E.
CSCI 060
HM 1
Principles of Computer Science MW 2:45-4:00 Shanahan B460 Lewis, C.
CSCI 062
CM 1
Data Structures &Adv Programming TR 9:35-10:50 Roberts North 15 Sun, J., Lee, A.
CSCI 070
HM 1
Data Structures and Program Development TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 2450 Stone, C.
CSCI 070
HM 2
Data Structures and Program Development TR 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2450 Stone, C.
CSCI 070
HM 3
Data Structures and Program Development TR 2:45-4:00 Shanahan 2450 Stone, C.
CSCI 081
HM 1
Computability and Logic MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2440 Keller, R.
CSCI 081
HM 2
Computability and Logic MW 2:45-4:00 Shanahan 2440 Keller, R.
CSCI 105
HM 2
Computer Systems TR 1:15-2:30
T 4:15-5:30
Beckman B126 Kuenning, G.
CSCI 106
HM 1
Computer Science Education Research MW 11:00-12:15 Shanahan 2425 Lewis, C.
CSCI 111
HM 1
Domain-Specific Languages MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 3461 Wiedermann, B.
CSCI 121
HM 1
Software Development TR 1:15-2:30
F 11:00-12:15
Shanahan 2454 Wu, Y.
CSCI 121
HM 2
Software Development TR 2:45-4:00
F 11:00-12:15
Shanahan 2454 Wu, Y.
CSCI 121
HM 3
Software Development TR 1:15-2:30
F 11:00-12:15
Shanahan 3485 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 121
HM 4
Software Development TR 2:45-4:00
F 11:00-12:15
Shanahan 3485 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 124
HM 1
User Interface Design TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 3425 Boerkoel, J.
CSCI 125
HM 1
Computer Networks TR 2:45-4:00
T 4:15-5:30
Beckman B126 Erlinger, M.
CSCI 131
PO 1
Programming Languages MWF 10-10:50 Lincoln 1135 Bruce, K.
CSCI 133
HM 1
Databases MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan B450 Erlinger, M. / Trushkowsky, K.
CSCI 133
PO 1
Database Systems TR 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 101 Wu, Y., Staff
CSCI 135
CM 1
Distrib. Software Architecture TR 2:45-4 Roberts North 15 Lee, A.
CSCI 140
HM 1
Algorithms MW 11:00-12:15 Shanahan 2460 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 140
PO 1
Algorithms MW 2:45-4 Edmunds 114 Chen, T.
CSCI 142
HM 1
Complexity Theory MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2407 Pippenger, N.
CSCI 151
HM 1
Artificial Intelligence MW 1:15-2:30 Beckman B126 Boerkoel, J.
CSCI 151
PO 1
Artificial Intelligence MW 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 101 Chambers, A., Staff
CSCI 159
PO 1
Natural Language Processing TR 2:45-4 Kauchak, D.
CSCI 181K
HM 1
Great Papers in CS and Software Engineering / Computer Science Seminar M 2:45-5:30 Shanahan 2425 Erlinger, M. / Staff
CSCI 181J
HM 1
Topics in Parallel Processing / Computer Science Seminar TR 2:45-4:00 Sprague LSC Erlinger, M.
CSCI 181I
HM 1
Law and Technology Entrepreneurs / Computer Science Seminar S 10:00-11:30 Shanahan 2450 LaCount, S.
CSCI 181H
HM 1
System Administration / Computer Science Seminar W 4:15-5:30 Sprague LSC Wiedermann, B.
CSCI 183
HM 1
Computer Science Clinic I T 11:00-12:15 Galileo McAlister Kuenning, G.
CSCI 189
HM 1
Programming Practicum T 4:15-5:30 Shanahan B460 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 190
PO 1
Computer Science Senior Seminar T 11-12:15 Edmunds 111 Kauchak, D., Staff
CSCI 190
PO 2
Computer Science Senior Seminar R 11-12:15 Edmunds 111 Bull, E.
CSCI 190
PO 3
Computer Science Senior Seminar F 11-12:15 Edmunds 111 Kauchak, D., Staff
CSCI 195
HM 1
Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15-5:30 Shanahan 1430 Lewis, C.
CSMT 183
HM 1
Computer Science and Math Clinic I T 11:00-12:15
T 11:00-11:50
Galileo McAlister
Sprague 3A
Kuenning, G. / Martonosi, S.
PHYS 108
CM 1
Programming for Science and Engineering TR 11-12:15 Roberts North Room 12 Higdon, J.