Schedule for the Fall 2003 Semester

Course Title Time Location Instructor
CSCI 5
HM 1
Introduction to Programming MTF 8 GA Pryne Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5
HM 2
Introduction to Programming MTF 8 GA McAlister Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5
HM 3
Introduction to Programming WRF 8 GA Pryne Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5
HM 4
Introduction to Programming WRF 8 GA McAlister Dodds, Z.
CSCI 60
HM 1
Principles of Computer Science TR 9:35 GA Pryne Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 60
HM 2
Principles of Computer Science TR 1:15 PA 1285 Likeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 60
LAB HM 1
Principles of Computer Science, Lab T 4:00-4:50 BK B102 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 60
LAB HM 2
Principles of Computer Science, Lab T 6:00-6:50 BK B102 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 60
LAB HM 3
Principles of Computer Science, Lab T 7:00-7:50 BK B102 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 70
HM 1
Data Structures & Program Development MW 2:45 TG 208 O'Neill, M.
CSCI 70
HM 1
Data Structures & Program Development MW 11:00-12:15 GA Pryne O'Neill, M.
CSCI 81
HM 1
Computability and Logic MW 2:45 BK B126 Keller, R.
CSCI 105
HM 1
Computer Systems TR 9:35 JA B134 Erlinger, M. / Kuenning, G.
CSCI 105
HM 2
Computer Systems, Lab W 7:00-7:50 BK B105 Erlinger, M. / Kuenning, G.
CSCI 105
HM 2
Course Title Here TR 1:15 TG 201 Erlinger, M. / Kuenning, G.
CSCI 105
HM 3
Computer Systems, Lab W 8:00-8:50 BK B105 Erlinger, M. / Kuenning, G.
CSCI 105
LAB HM 1
Computer Systems, Lab W 6:00-6:50 BK B105 Erlinger, M. / Kuenning, G.
CSCI 121
HM 1
Software Development TR 1:15 LAC Lab Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 125
HM 1
Computer Networks MW 4:15 JA B134 Erlinger, M.
CSCI 125
LAB HM 1
Computer Networks, Lab T 8:00 BK B105 Erlinger, M.
CSCI 131
HM 1
Programming Languages, Lab R 7:00-7:50 BK B105 Stone, C.
CSCI 131
HM 1
Programming Languages MW 11:00-12:15 GA Edwards Stone, C.
CSCI 131
HM 2
Programming Languages MW 1:15 GA Edwards Stone, C.
CSCI 131
LAB HM 2
Programming Languages, Lab R 8:00-8:50 BK B105 Stone, C.
CSCI 134
HM 1
Advanced Operating Systems MW 2:45 GA Edwards Kuenning, G.
CSCI 140
HM 1
Algorithms TR 2:45 BK B126 Thom, B.
CSCI 140
PO 1
Algorithms TR 1:15 AN 157 Chen, T.
CSCI 142
PO 1
Theory of Computation TR 2:45 ML 218 Bull, R.
CSCI 152
HM 1
Neural Networks TR 2:45 BK B134 Keller, R.
CSCI 155
HM 1
Computer Graphics MW 1:15 JA B132 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 155
LAB HM 1
Computer Graphics, Lab M 6:00-6:50 BK B105 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 183
HM 1
Computer Science Clinic I TR 11:00
Arr
BK B126 Keller, R. / Staff
CSCI 185
HM 1
Senior Research Project I Arr Arr Staff
CSCI 189
HM 1
Programming Practicum T 4:15 BK B105 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 191
HM 1
Computer Science I Arr Arr Staff
CSCI 191
HM 2
Computer Science Project I Arr Arr Staff
CSCI 191
HM 3
Computer Science Project I Arr Arr Staff
CSCI 193
HM 1
Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15 GA Pryne Thom, B.
CSCI 195
HM 1
Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15 GA Pryne Thom, B.
CSCI 197
HM 1
Advanced Problems in Computer Science Arr Arr Staff
CSCI 197
HM 2
Advanced Problems in Computer Science Arr Arr Staff
CSCI 197
HM 3
Advanced Problems in Computer Science Arr Arr Staff
IE 197
HM 1
Science in Education Seminar MF 2:45-4:00 Arr Thom, B.