Schedule for the Spring 2015 Semester

Course Title Time Location Instructor
CSCI 5L
HM 1
Intro to Computer Science Lab M 2:45-4:45 Beckman B126 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5
HM 1
Introduction to Computer Science MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 1430 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5L
HM 2
Intro to Computer Science Lab M 8:00-10:00 Beckman B126 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5L
HM 3
Intro to Computer Science Lab T 2:45-4:30 Beckman B126 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5L
HM 4
Intro to Computer Science Lab T 8:00-10:00 Beckman B126 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 30L
PO 1
Computation & Cognition Lab W 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 219 Kauchak, D.
CSCI 30
PO 1
Computation & Cognition w/ Lab TR 1:15-2:30 Seaver Commons 102 Kauchak, D.
CSCI 30L
PO 2
Computation & Cognition Lab W 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 219 Kauchak, D.
CSCI 40
CM 1
Computing for the Web TR 2:45-4:00 Roberts North 15 Lee, A.
CSCI 51
CM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 11:00-12:15 Adams Hall DAVD Sun, J.
CSCI 51L
PO 1
Intro to Computer Science Lab R 1:15-5:00 Edmunds 229 Chen, T. / Chambers, A. / Wu, Y.
CSCI 51
PO 1
Intro to Computer Science w/ Lab MWF 10:00-10:50 Edmunds 114 Chen, T. / Chambers, A. / Wu, Y.
CSCI 51L
PO 2
Intro to Computer Science Lab R 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 219 Chen, T. / Chambers, A. / Wu, Y.
CSCI 51
PO 2
Intro to Computer Science w/ Lab MWF 11:00-11:50 Edmunds 114 Chen, T. / Chambers, A. / Wu, Y.
CSCI 51L
PO 3
Intro to Computer Science Lab F 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 229 Chen, T. / Chambers, A. / Wu, Y.
CSCI 51L
PO 4
Intro to Computer Science Lab F 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 219 Chen, T. / Chambers, A. / Wu, Y.
CSCI 52
PO 1
Fundamentals of Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Edmunds 114 Bull, E. / Kauchak, D.
CSCI 55
PO 1
Discrete Mathematics TR 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 114 Bull, E.
CSCI 60
HM 1
Principles of Computer Science TR 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 1430 Lewis, C. / Trushkowsky, K.
CSCI 62
CM 1
Data Structures & Advanced Programming TR 1:15-2:30 Adams Hall DAVD Sun, J.
CSCI 62L
PO 1
Data Structures & Advanced Programming Lab W 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 229 Chambers, A.
CSCI 62
PO 1
Data Structures & Advanced Programming MWF 9:00-9:50 Edmunds 114 Bruce, K. / Chambers, A.
CSCI 62L
PO 2
Data Structures & Advanced Programming Lab W 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 229 Chambers, A.
CSCI 70
HM 1
Data Structures & Program Development MW 11:00-12:15 Shanahan B442 Wiedermann, B. / Medero, J.
CSCI 70
HM 2
Data Structures & Program Development TR 1:15-2:30 Shanahan B442 Wiedermann, B. / Medero, J.
CSCI 70
HM 3
Data Structures & Program Development MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan B442 Wiedermann, B. / Medero, J.
CSCI 81
HM 1
Computability and Logic MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2460 Keller, R.
CSCI 81
PO 1
Computability and Logic MWF 10:00-10:50 Lincoln 1135 Bruce, K.
CSCI 105
HM 1
Computer Systems TR 1:15-2:30
T 4:45-6:00
Beckman B126 Kuenning, G.
CSCI 105L
PO 1
Computer Systems Lab R 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 105 Bull, E. / Chen, T.
CSCI 105
PO 1
Computer Systems MW 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 114 Bull, E. / Chen, T.
CSCI 105L
PO 2
Computer Systems Lab R 11:00-12:15 Edmunds 105 Bull, E. / Chen, T.
CSCI 105
PO 2
Computer Systems MW 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 114 Bull, E. / Chen, T.
CSCI 121
HM 1
Software Development TR 1:15-2:30
F 1:15-2:30
Shanahan 2475 Wu, Y.
CSCI 124
HM 1
User Interface Design MW 9:35-10:50
F 10:00-10:50
Shanahan 3425 Boerkoel, J.
CSCI 131
HM 1
Programming Languages TR 9:35-10:50
T 6:30-7:30
Shanahan 2454
Beckman B126
Stone, C.
CSCI 131
HM 2
Programming Languages MW 2:45-4:00
T 6:30-7:30
Shanahan 2460
Beckman B126
Keller, R.
CSCI 132
HM 1
Compiler Design MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2461 Stone, C.
CSCI 133
HM 1
Databases MW 11:00-12:15 Shanahan 2407 Trushkowsky, K.
CSCI 135
CM 1
Distributed Software Architecture TR 9:35-10:50 Roberts North 12 Lee, A.
CSCI 140
HM 1
Algorithms MW 11:00-12:15 Shanahan 1430 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 140
HM 2
Algorithms MW 2:45-4:00 Shanahan 2450 Pippenger, N.
CSCI 144
HM 1
Scientific Computing TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 3485 Nadim, A.
CSCI 145
CM 1
Data Mining MW 2:45-4:00 Bauer Center 25 Hunter, B.
CSCI 151
HM 1
Artificial Intelligence TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 2450 Boerkoel, J.
CSCI 155
HM 1
Computer Graphics TR 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2450 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 155
HM 2
Computer Graphics TR 2:45-4:00 Shanahan 2450 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 158
HM 1
Machine Learning MW 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 2407 Wu, Y.
CSCI 159
HM 1
Natural Language Processing MW 9:35-10:50 Sprague LSC Medero, J.
CSCI 181L
HM 1
Computer Security Seminar MW 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 3466 Lewis, C.
CSCI 181J
HM 1
Topics in Parallel Processing TR 2:45-4:00 Shanahan B442 Amelang, J.
CSCI 181H
HM 1
System Administration W 4:15-5:30 Shanahan 3481 Wiedermann, B.
CSCI 181B
HM 1
Advanced Topics in Algorithms TR 2:45-4:00 Shanahan 2440 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 181K
PO 1
Social Media Analysis MW 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 217 Wienberg, C.
CSCI 181J
PO 1
Intro to Software Engineering TR 1:15-2:30 RC Seaver Biology 38 Hira, A.
CSCI 184
HM 1
Computer Science & Math Clinic II T 11:00-11:50 Shanahan 1430 Gu, W. / Kuenning, G.
CSCI 184
HM 1
Computer Science Clinic II T 11:00-11:50 Shanahan 1430 Kuenning, G.
CSCI 189
HM 1
Programming Practicum T 4:15-5:30 Shanahan B460 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 195
HM 1
Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15-5:30 Shanahan 1430 Libeskind-Hadas, R.