Schedule for the Fall 2015 Semester

Course Title Time Location Instructor
CSCI 005
CM 3
Introduction to Computer Science TR 6:45-8:00 Bauer Center FOR Dodds, Z.
CSCI 005L
HM 1
Intro to Computer Science Lab T 6:00-8:00 Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Staff
CSCI 005GR
HM 1
Intro to Biology & Computer Sci TR 9:35-10:50
F 3:00-5:00
Shanahan 3481
Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Libeskind-Hadas, R. / Bush, E.
CSCI 005
HM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 8:10-9:25 Galileo McAlister Dodds, Z.
CSCI 005L
HM 2
Intro to Computer Science Lab W 6:00-8:00 Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Staff
CSCI 005
HM 2
Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Beckman B126 Kuenning, G.
CSCI 005L
HM 3
Intro to Computer Science Lab T 2:45-4:45 Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Staff
CSCI 005L
HM 4
Intro to Computer Science Lab W 2:45-4:45 Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Staff
CSCI 005L
HM 5
Intro to Computer Science Lab T 8:15-10:15 PM Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Staff
CSCI 040
CM 1
Computing for the Web TR 9:35-10:50 Roberts North 15 Lee, A.
CSCI 042
HM 1
Principles & Practice: Comp Sci TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 2475 Wiedermann, B.
CSCI 051
CM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Roberts North 12 Sun, J.
CSCI 051
CM 2
Introduction to Computer Science TR 1:15-2:30 Adams DAVD Sun, J.
CSCI 051GL
PO 1
Lab, Intro to Comp Sci-Grace M 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 229 Bruce, K.
CSCI 051G
PO 1
Introduction to CS in Grace MWF 9:00-9:50 Edmunds 114 Bruce, K.
CSCI 051L
PO 1
Lab, Intro to Computer Science R 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 229 Chen, T. / Wu, Y. / Greenberg, M.
CSCI 051
PO 1
Intro to Computer Science w/Lab MWF 10:00-10:50 Edmunds 114 Chen, T. / Greenberg, M.
CSCI 051GL
PO 2
Lab, Intro to Comp Sci-Grace T 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 229 Bruce, K.
CSCI 051L
PO 2
Lab, Intro to Computer Science R 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 219 Chen, T. / Wu, Y. / Greenberg, M.
CSCI 051
PO 2
Intro to Computer Science w/Lab MWF 11:00-11:50 Edmunds 114 Chen, T. / Greenberg, M.
CSCI 051L
PO 3
Lab, Intro to Computer Science F 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 229 Chen, T. / Wu, Y. / Greenberg, M.
CSCI 051L
PO 4
Lab, Intro to Computer Science F 1:15-4:00 Edmunds 219 Chen, T. / Wu, Y. / Greenberg, M.
CSCI 052
PO 1
Fundamentals of Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 Edmunds 101 Kauchak, D. R.
CSCI 055
CM 1
Discrete Structures MW 2:45-4:00 Roberts North 104 Needell, D.
CSCI 060
HM 1
Principles of Computer Science MW 2:45-4:00 Galileo McAlister Lewis, C. / Trushkowsky, B.
CSCI 062
CM 1
Data Structures & Adv Programming TR 2:45-4:00 Roberts North 15 Lee, A.
CSCI 062L
PO 1
Data Structures/Adv Program Lab W 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 229 Bruce, K. / Bannister, M.
CSCI 062
PO 1
Data Structures & Adv Programming MWF 10:00-10:50 Edmunds 101 Bruce, K. / Bannister, M.
CSCI 062L
PO 2
Data Structures/Adv Program Lab W 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 229 Bruce, K. / Bannister, M.
CSCI 070
HM 1
Data Structures/Prgm Development MW 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 2450 Medero, J. / Amelang, J.
CSCI 070
HM 2
Data Structures/Prgm Development MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2450 Medero, J. / Amelang, J.
CSCI 070
HM 3
Data Structures/Prgm Development TR 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2450 Medero, J. / Amelang, J.
CSCI 081
HM 1
Computability and Logic MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2460 Keller, R.
CSCI 081
HM 2
Computability and Logic MW 2:45-4:00 Shanahan 2460 Keller, R.
CSCI 105
HM 1
Computer Systems MW 1:15-2:30
F 1:15-2:30
Shanahan B442
Beckman B105
Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 105
HM 2
Computer Systems TR 2:45-4:00
F 1:15-2:30
Beckman B126
Beckman B105
Kuenning, G.
CSCI 111
HM 1
Domain-Specific Languages MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan 2475 Wiedermann, B.
CSCI 121
HM 1
Software Development TR 1:15-2:30
F 10:00-10:50
Shanahan 2475
Beckman B126
Wu, Y.
CSCI 121
HM 2
Software Development TR 9:35-10:50
F 10:00-10:50
Shanahan B442
Beckman B126
Lewis, C.
CSCI 131
HM 1
Programming Languages MW 11:00-12:15
T 6:30-7:30
Sprague LSC
Sprague 3A
O'Neill, M.
CSCI 131
HM 2
Programming Languages MW 2:45-4:00
T 6:30-7:30
Shanahan 2440
Sprague 3A
O'Neill, M.
CSCI 131
PO 1
Programming Languages MW 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 114 Greenberg, M.
CSCI 133
HM 1
Databases TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 2421 Trushkowsky, B.
CSCI 133
PO 1
Database Systems TR 9:35-10:50 Edmunds 130 Wu, Y.
CSCI 140
HM 1
Algorithms MW 11:00-12:15 Shanahan 2450 Stone, C.
CSCI 140
PO 1
Algorithms MW 1:15-2:30 Edmunds 114 Chen, T.
CSCI 142
HM 1
Complexity Theory TR 9:35-10:50 Shanahan 3465 Pippenger, N.
CSCI 151
HM 1
Artificial Intelligence MW 11:00-12:15 Shanahan B480 Boerkoel, J.
CSCI 151
HM 2
Artificial Intelligence MW 1:15-2:30 Shanahan B480 Boerkoel, J.
CSCI 158
HM 1
Machine Learning MW 9:35-10:50 Sprague LSC Wu, Y.
CSCI 181J
HM 1
High Performance Computing / Computer Science Seminar TR 2:45-4:00 Shanahan 2407 Amelang, J.
CSCI 181B
HM 1
Advanced Topics in Algorithms / Computer Science Seminar TR 1:15-2:30 Shanahan B450 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 181M
PO 1
Computational Photography TR 2:45-4:00 Edmunds 101 Bannister, M.
CSCI 183
HM 1
Computer Science Clinic I T 11:00-12:15 Galileo McAlister Kuenning, G.
CSCI 185
HM 1
Computer Science Research 0:00-0:00 Arranged Location Staff
CSCI 189
HM 1
Programming Practicum T 4:15-5:30 Shanahan B480 Stone, C.
CSCI 190
PO 1
Computer Science Senior Seminar T 11:00-12:15 Edmunds 111 Wu, Y.
CSCI 190
PO 2
Computer Science Senior Seminar R 11:00-12:15 Edmunds 111 Kauchak, D. R.
CSCI 190
PO 3
Computer Science Senior Seminar F 11:00-12:15 Edmunds 111 Kauchak, D. R.
CSCI 191
HM 1
Computer Science Project I 0:00-0:00 Arranged Location Staff
CSCI 191
PO 4
Sr Research/Thesis Computer Sci 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Bruce, K. B.
CSCI 191
PO 8
Sr Research/Thesis Computer Sci 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Bull, E. L. Jr.
CSCI 191
PO 12
Sr Research/Thesis Computer Sci 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Chen, Tzu-Yi
CSCI 192
PO 4
Senior Project 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Bruce, K. B.
CSCI 192
PO 8
Senior Project 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Bull, Everett L. / Jr.
CSCI 192
PO 12
Senior Project 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Chen, Tzu-Yi
CSCI 192
PO 16
Senior Project 0:00 - 0:00 AM Campus Kauchak, D. R.
CSCI 195
HM 1
Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15 - 5:30 PM Shanahan 1430 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 195
HM 2
Computer Science Colloquium 0:00 - 0:00 AM Arranged Location Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 197
HM 1
Adv Problems in Computer Science 0:00 - 0:00 AM Arranged Location Staff
CSMT 183
HM 1
Computer Science & Math Clinic I T 11:00-11:50 Sprague 3A Gu, W. / Kuenning, G.
PHYS 108
CM 1
Programming for Science+Engineer TR 11:00-12:15 Roberts North 12 Higdon, J.