Schedule for the Fall 2011 Semester

Course Title Time Location Instructor
CSCI 5GR
HM 1
Introduction to Biology and Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 BK B126 Libeskind-Hadas, R. / Bush, E.
CSCI 5
HM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 GA PRYN Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5
HM 3
Introduction to Computer Science TR 1:15-2:30 GA PRYN Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5
HM 4
Introduction to Computer Science TR 1:15-2:30 GA EDW Libeskind-Hadas, R. / Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 5
LAB HM 1
Introduction to Computer Science Lab W 2:45-4:45 BK B105 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5GR
LAB HM 1
Introduction to Biology and Computer Science Lab F 3:00-5:00 BK B105 Bush, E.
CSCI 5
LAB HM 2
Introduction to Computer Science Lab W 6:00-8:00 BK B105 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 5
LAB HM 3
Introduction to Computer Science Lab T 2:45-4:45 BK B105 Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 5
LAB HM 4
Introduction to Computer Science Lab T 6:00-8:00 BK B105 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 42
HM 1
Principles and Practice of Computer Science TR 1:15-2:30 TG 201 Stone, C.
CSCI 51
CM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 RN 12 Lee, A.
CSCI 51L
PO 1
Lab, Introduction to Computer Science R 1:15-4:00 EDMS 229 Bruce, K. B.
CSCI 51
PO 1
Introduction to Computer Science with Lab MWF 10:00-10:50 EDMS 101 Bruce, K. B.
CSCI 51L
PO 2
Lab, Introduction to Computer Science F 1:15-4:00 EDMS 229 Staff
CSCI 52
PO 1
Fundamentals of Computer Science TR 9:35-10:50 EDMS 114 Bull, E. L.
CSCI 60
HM 1
Principles of Computer Science MW 1:15-2:30 GA PRYN Dodds, Z.
CSCI 62
CM 1
Data Structures and Advanced Programming TR 2:45-4:00 KRV 168 Lee, A.
CSCI 70
HM 1
Data Structures and Program Development MW 2:45-4:00 TG 103 O'Neill, M.
CSCI 70
HM 2
Data Structures and Program Development MW 11:00-12:15 TG 105 O'Neill, M.
CSCI 81
HM 1
Computability and Logic MW 11:00-12:15 JA B132 Stone, C.
CSCI 105
HM 1
Computer Systems MW 2:45-4:00 GA EDW Erlinger, M.
CSCI 105
LAB HM 1
Computer Systems Lab F 1:00-2:45 BK B105 Erlinger, M.
CSCI 121
HM 1
Software Development TR 9:35-10:50 SP LSC Erlinger, M.
CSCI 121
HM 2
Software Development TR 1:15-2:30 SP LSC Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 121
LAB HM 1
Software Development Lab T 11:00-12:00 SP LSC Erlinger, M.
CSCI 131
PO 1
Programming Languages MWF 11:00-11:50 EDMS 101 Bruce, K. B.
CSCI 135
HM 1
File Systems MW 2:45-4:00 TG 105 Kuenning, G.
CSCI 140
PO 1
Algorithms TR 2:45-4:00 EDMS 101 Chen, T. Y.
CSCI 142
HM 1
Complexity Theory MW 1:15-2:30 ON B143 Pippenger, N.
CSCI 155
HM 1
Computer Graphics TR 2:45-4:00 SP LSC Sweedyk, E.
CSCI 181B
HM 1
Domain Specific Languages MW 1:15-2:30 SP LSC Wiedermann, B.
CSCI 181A
PO 1
Seminar on Information Security MW 2:45-4:00 LINC 1125 Coogan, K.
CSCI 183
HM 1
Computer Science Clinic I T 11:00-12:00 BK B126 Staff
CSCI 185
HM 2
Computer Science Research I TBA ARR Staff
CSCI 185
HM 3
Computer Science Research I TBA ARR Staff
CSCI 189
HM 1
Programming Practicum T 4:15-5:30 JA B134 Dodds, Z.
CSCI 190
PO 1
Computer Science Senior Seminar TBA EDMS ARR Bull, E. L.
CSCI 191
HM 1
Computer Science Project I TBA ARR Staff
CSCI 191
HM 2
Computer Science Project I TBA ARR Staff
CSCI 191
HM 3
Computer Science Project I TBA ARR Staff
CSCI 195
HM 1
Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15-5:30 GA PRYN O'Neill, M.
CSCI 197
HM 1
Advanced Problems in Computer Science TBA ARR Staff
CSCI 197
HM 2
Advanced Problems in Computer Science TBA ARR Staff
CSCI 197
HM 3
Advanced Problems in Computer Science TBA ARR Staff
CSMT 183
HM 1
Computer Science - Math Clinic T 11:00-12:00 BK B126 Martonosi
ENGR 11
HM 1
Autonomous Vehicles T 1:00-4:00
TR 8:30-9:20
PA B173
BK B126
Staff
ENGR 11
HM 2
Autonomous Vehicles T 6:00-9:00
TR 8:30-9:20
PA B173
BK B126
Staff
ENGR 11
HM 3
Autonomous Vehicles W 6:00-9:00
TR 8:30-9:20
PA B173
BK B126
Staff
ENGR 11
HM 4
Autonomous Vehicles R 1:00-4:00
TR 8:30-9:20
PA B173
BK B126
Staff
ENGR 11
HM 5
Autonomous Vehicles R 6:00-9:00
TR 8:30-9:20
PA B173
BK B126
Staff
ENGR 85A
HM 1
Digital Electronics MW 1:15-2:30 BK B126 Harris, S.
ENGR 85
HM 1
Digital Electronics and Computer Engineering MW 1:15-2:30 BK B126 Harris, S.
ENGR 155
HM 1
Microprocessor Systems: Design and Application M 2:45-5:30 PM PA 2383 Harris, D.
ENGR 155
HM 2
Microprocessor Systems: Design and Application MW 1:15-2:30 PA 2358 Harris, D.
MATH 55
HM 1
Discrete Mathematics TR 1:15-2:30 BK B126 Orrison, M.
MATH 55
HM 2
Discrete Mathematics TR 2:45-4:00 BK B126 Orrison, M.
MATH 131
HM 1
Mathematical Analysis I TR 9:35-10:50 BK B134 Karp, D.
MATH 165
HM 1
Numerical Analysis MW 2:45-4:00 SP LSC Levy, R.
MATH 171
HM 1
Abstract Algebra I MW 1:15-2:30 BK B134 Davis, M.
PHYS 108
JT 1
Programming for Science and Engineering MW 12:00-1:10 CM KRV 165 Higdon, J.