Schedule for the Spring 2020 Semester

Course Title Time Location Instructor
CSCI 5L
HM 1
Intro to Computer Science Lab T 2:45–4:45 PM Beckman B102/B105/B126 Staff
CSCI 5
HM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan 2440 Medero, J.
CSCI 5
HM 2
Introduction to Computer Science TR 1:15–2:30 PM Beckman B126 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 5
PZ 1
Introduction to Computer Science W 1:15–3:15 PM
TR 11:00 AM–12:15 PM
Avery 201
Adams DAVD
Bachman, D.
CSCI 36
CM 1
Foundations of Data Science MWF 9:00–9:50 AM Kravis 165 Huber, M.
CSCI 36
CM 2
Foundations of Data Science MWF 8:00–8:50 AM Kravis 165 Huber, M.
CSCI 46
CM 1
Data Structures and Algorithms TR 9:35–10:50 AM Kravis 165 Izbicki, M.
CSCI 49C
HM 1
Special Topics in Computer Science: Robot Programming Dodds, Z.
CSCI 51A
PO 1
Intro to CS with Topics in AI MW 11:00AM–12:15 PM Edmunds 101 Osborn, J. /
Ye, Z.
CSCI 51AL
PO 1
Lab, Intro to CS with Topics in AI W 7:00–9:50 AM Edmunds 219 Osborn, J. /
Ye, Z.
CSCI 51P
PO 1
Intro to CS in Python MWF 10:00–10:50 AM Edmunds
114
Brown, G. /
Chen, T.
CSCI 51PL
PO 1
Lab, Intro to CS in Python R 1:15–4:00 PM Edmunds 219 Brown, G. /
Chen, T.
CSCI 51PL
PO 2
Lab, Intro to CS in Python R 1:15–4:00 PM Edmunds 229 Brown, G. /
Chen, T.
CSCI 51AL
PO 2
Lab, Intro to CS with Topics in AI W 7:00–9:50 AM Edmunds 229 Osborn, J. /
Ye, Z.
CSCI 54
PO 1
Discrete Math and Functional Programming TR 1:15–2:30 PM Seaver 104 Greenberg, M. /
Osborn, J.
CSCI 54
PO 2
Discrete Math and Functional Programming TR 2:45–4:00 Seaver 104 Greenberg, M. /
Osborn, J.
CSCI 60
HM 1
Principles of Computer Science MW 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan 3481 Keller, R.
CSCI 60
HM 2
Principles of Computer Science MW 2:45–4:00 PM Shanahan 3481 Keller, R.
CSCI 62
PO 1
Data Structures/Adv. Programming TR 1:15–2:30 PM Millikan 1249 Kauchak, D. /
Papoutsaki, A.
CSCI 62L
PO 1
Data Structures/Adv. Programming Lab W 1:15–4:00 PM Edmunds 219 Kauchak, D. /
Papoutsaki, A.
CSCI 62L
PO 2
Data Structures/Adv. Programming Lab W 1:15–4:00 PM Edmunds 229 Kauchak, D. /
Papoutsaki, A.
CSCI 70L
HM 1
Data Structures/Program Development Lab F 9:00–9:50 AM Beckman B126 Bang, L. /
Talvitie, E. /
Trushkowsky, B.
CSCI 70
HM 1
Data Structures/Program Development TR 8:10–9:25 AM Shanahan 2450 Bang, L. /
Talvitie, E. /
Trushkowsky, B.
CSCI 70
HM 2
Data Structures/Program Development TR 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan 2475 Bang, L. /
Talvitie, E. /
Trushkowsky, B.
CSCI 70L
HM 2
Data Structures/Program Development Lab F 10:00–10:50 AM Beckman B126 Bang, L. /
Talvitie, E. /
Trushkowsky, B.
CSCI 70
HM 3
Data Structures/Program Development TR 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan 2475 Bang, L. /
Talvitie, E. /
Trushkowsky, B.
CSCI 70
HM 4
Data Structures/Program Development TR 2:45–4:00 PM Shanahan 2475 Bang, L. /
Talvitie, E. /
Trushkowsky, B.
CSCI 81
HM 1
Computability and Logic MW 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan B442 Montañez, G.
CSCI 81
HM 2
Computability and Logic MW 2:45–4:00 PM Shanahan B442 Montañez, G.
CSCI 101
PO 1
Intro to Languages and Theory TR 1:15–2:30 PM Edmunds
114
Bruce, K. /
Wu, Y.
CSCI 101
PO 2
Intro to Languages and Theory TR 2:45–4:00 PM Edmunds
114
Bruce, K. /
Wu, Y.
CSCI 105
HM 1
Computer Systems TR 1:15–2:30 PM
F 1:15–2:30 PM
Shanahan 2460
Beckman B102/B105/B126
Kuenning, G. /
Stone, C.
CSCI 105
HM 2
Computer Systems TR 2:45–4:00 PM
F 1:15–2:30 PM
Shanahan 2460
Beckman B102/B105/B126
Kuenning, G. /
Stone, C.
CSCI 105L
PO 1
Computer Systems Lab M 7:00–8:15 PM Edmunds 219 Birrell, E.
CSCI 105
PO 1
Computer Systems MW 1:15–2:30 PM Edmunds 101 Birrell, E.
CSCI 105
PO 2
Computer Systems MW 2:45–4:00 PM Edmunds 101 Birrell, E.
CSCI 105
PO 2
Computer Systems Lab M 7:00–8:15 PM Edmunds 229 Birrell, E.
CSCI 121
HM 1
Software Development TR 1:15–2:30 PM
F 10:00–10:50 AM
Shanahan 3460
Shanahan 1430/2461/2465/2475
Lewis, C.
CSCI 121
HM 2
Software Development TR 2:45–4:00 PM
F 10:00–10:50 AM
Shanahan 3460
Shanahan 1430/2461/2465/2475
Lewis, C.
CSCI 131
HM 1
Programming Languages MW 9:35–10:50 AM
M 4:15–5:15 PM
Shanahan 2475
Shanahan 3481
O’Neill, M. /
Wiedermann, B.
CSCI 131
HM 2
Programming Languages MW 11:00AM–12:15 PM
M 4:15–5:15 PM
Shanahan 2475
Shanahan 3481
O’Neill, M. /
Wiedermann, B.
CSCI 132
HM 1
Compiler Design TR 9:35–10:50 AM Shanahan B454 Stone, C.
CSCI 133
PO 1
Database Systems MW 11:00AM–12:15 PM Edmunds 114 Wu, Y.
CSCI 137
HM 1
File Systems MW 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan 3461 Kuenning, G.
CSCI 140
HM 1
Algorithms TR 9:35–10:50 M Shanahan B442 Schofield, A.
CSCI 140
HM 2
Algorithms TR 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan B442 Schofield, A.
CSCI 140
HM 3
Algorithms TR 2:45–4:00 PM Shanahan 2440 Pippenger, N.
CSCI 140
PO 1
Algorithms TR 9:35–10:50 AM Edmunds 101 Chen, T. /
Kauchak, D.
CSCI 140
PO 2
Algorithms TR 11:00 AM–12:15 PM Edmunds 101 Chen, T. /
Kauchak, D.
CSCI 144
HM 1
Scientific Computing MW 2:45–4:00 PM Shanahan 2454 Yong, D.
CSCI 158
HM 1
Machine Learning MW 9:35–10:50 AM Beckman B126 Wu, Y.
CSCI 158
HM 2
Machine Learning MW 11:00AM–12:15 PM Beckman B126 Wu, Y.
CSCI 159
HM 1
Natural Language Processing TR 9:35–10:50 AM Shanahan 1480 Medero, J.
CSCI 181
CM 1
Special Topics in Computer Science: Big Data TR 1:15–2:30 PM Bauer 34 Izbicki, M.
CSCI 181W
HM 1
Computer Science Seminar: Computability/Complexity/Games MW 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan 3485 Libeskind-Hadas, R.
CSCI 181U
HM 1
Computer Science Seminar: Applied Logic / Automated Reasoning MW 9:35–10:50 AM Shanahan 3425 Bang, L.
CSCI 181V
HM 1
Computer Science Seminar: Reinforcement Learning MW 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan 3425 Rhodes, N.
CSCI 181N
PO 1
Software Verification TR 9:35–10:50 AM Millikan 1249 Greenberg, M. /
Osborn, J.
CSCI 181U
PO 1
Building an Internet of Things TR 9:35–10:50 AM
T 1:15–4:00 PM
Lincoln 1135
Edmunds 105
Brown, G.
CSCI 184
HM 1
Computer Science Clinic II T 11:00 AM–12:15 PM Galileo McAlister Dodds, Z.
CSCI 189
HM 1
Programming Practicum Stone, C.