Course | Title | Time | Location | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSCI 5L HM 1 |
Intro to Computer Science Lab | T 2:45–4:45 PM | Beckman B102/B105/B126 | Staff |
CSCI 5 HM 1 |
Introduction to Computer Science | TR 1:15–2:30 PM | Shanahan 2440 | Medero, J. |
CSCI 5 HM 2 |
Introduction to Computer Science | TR 1:15–2:30 PM | Beckman B126 | Libeskind-Hadas, R. |
CSCI 5 PZ 1 |
Introduction to Computer Science | W 1:15–3:15 PM TR 11:00 AM–12:15 PM |
Avery 201 Adams DAVD |
Bachman, D. |
CSCI 36 CM 1 |
Foundations of Data Science | MWF 9:00–9:50 AM | Kravis 165 | Huber, M. |
CSCI 36 CM 2 |
Foundations of Data Science | MWF 8:00–8:50 AM | Kravis 165 | Huber, M. |
CSCI 46 CM 1 |
Data Structures and Algorithms | TR 9:35–10:50 AM | Kravis 165 | Izbicki, M. |
CSCI 49C HM 1 |
Special Topics in Computer Science: Robot Programming | Dodds, Z. | ||
CSCI 51A PO 1 |
Intro to CS with Topics in AI | MW 11:00AM–12:15 PM | Edmunds 101 | Osborn, J. / Ye, Z. |
CSCI 51AL PO 1 |
Lab, Intro to CS with Topics in AI | W 7:00–9:50 AM | Edmunds 219 | Osborn, J. / Ye, Z. |
CSCI 51P PO 1 |
Intro to CS in Python | MWF 10:00–10:50 AM | Edmunds 114 |
Brown, G. / Chen, T. |
CSCI 51PL PO 1 |
Lab, Intro to CS in Python | R 1:15–4:00 PM | Edmunds 219 | Brown, G. / Chen, T. |
CSCI 51PL PO 2 |
Lab, Intro to CS in Python | R 1:15–4:00 PM | Edmunds 229 | Brown, G. / Chen, T. |
CSCI 51AL PO 2 |
Lab, Intro to CS with Topics in AI | W 7:00–9:50 AM | Edmunds 229 | Osborn, J. / Ye, Z. |
CSCI 54 PO 1 |
Discrete Math and Functional Programming | TR 1:15–2:30 PM | Seaver 104 | Greenberg, M. / Osborn, J. |
CSCI 54 PO 2 |
Discrete Math and Functional Programming | TR 2:45–4:00 | Seaver 104 | Greenberg, M. / Osborn, J. |
CSCI 60 HM 1 |
Principles of Computer Science | MW 1:15–2:30 PM | Shanahan 3481 | Keller, R. |
CSCI 60 HM 2 |
Principles of Computer Science | MW 2:45–4:00 PM | Shanahan 3481 | Keller, R. |
CSCI 62 PO 1 |
Data Structures/Adv. Programming | TR 1:15–2:30 PM | Millikan 1249 | Kauchak, D. / Papoutsaki, A. |
CSCI 62L PO 1 |
Data Structures/Adv. Programming Lab | W 1:15–4:00 PM | Edmunds 219 | Kauchak, D. / Papoutsaki, A. |
CSCI 62L PO 2 |
Data Structures/Adv. Programming Lab | W 1:15–4:00 PM | Edmunds 229 | Kauchak, D. / Papoutsaki, A. |
CSCI 70L HM 1 |
Data Structures/Program Development Lab | F 9:00–9:50 AM | Beckman B126 | Bang, L. / Talvitie, E. / Trushkowsky, B. |
CSCI 70 HM 1 |
Data Structures/Program Development | TR 8:10–9:25 AM | Shanahan 2450 | Bang, L. / Talvitie, E. / Trushkowsky, B. |
CSCI 70 HM 2 |
Data Structures/Program Development | TR 1:15–2:30 PM | Shanahan 2475 | Bang, L. / Talvitie, E. / Trushkowsky, B. |
CSCI 70L HM 2 |
Data Structures/Program Development Lab | F 10:00–10:50 AM | Beckman B126 | Bang, L. / Talvitie, E. / Trushkowsky, B. |
CSCI 70 HM 3 |
Data Structures/Program Development | TR 1:15–2:30 PM | Shanahan 2475 | Bang, L. / Talvitie, E. / Trushkowsky, B. |
CSCI 70 HM 4 |
Data Structures/Program Development | TR 2:45–4:00 PM | Shanahan 2475 | Bang, L. / Talvitie, E. / Trushkowsky, B. |
CSCI 81 HM 1 |
Computability and Logic | MW 1:15–2:30 PM | Shanahan B442 | Montañez, G. |
CSCI 81 HM 2 |
Computability and Logic | MW 2:45–4:00 PM | Shanahan B442 | Montañez, G. |
CSCI 101 PO 1 |
Intro to Languages and Theory | TR 1:15–2:30 PM | Edmunds 114 |
Bruce, K. / Wu, Y. |
CSCI 101 PO 2 |
Intro to Languages and Theory | TR 2:45–4:00 PM | Edmunds 114 |
Bruce, K. / Wu, Y. |
CSCI 105 HM 1 |
Computer Systems | TR 1:15–2:30 PM F 1:15–2:30 PM |
Shanahan 2460 Beckman B102/B105/B126 |
Kuenning, G. / Stone, C. |
CSCI 105 HM 2 |
Computer Systems | TR 2:45–4:00 PM F 1:15–2:30 PM |
Shanahan 2460 Beckman B102/B105/B126 |
Kuenning, G. / Stone, C. |
CSCI 105L PO 1 |
Computer Systems Lab | M 7:00–8:15 PM | Edmunds 219 | Birrell, E. |
CSCI 105 PO 1 |
Computer Systems | MW 1:15–2:30 PM | Edmunds 101 | Birrell, E. |
CSCI 105 PO 2 |
Computer Systems | MW 2:45–4:00 PM | Edmunds 101 | Birrell, E. |
CSCI 105 PO 2 |
Computer Systems Lab | M 7:00–8:15 PM | Edmunds 229 | Birrell, E. |
CSCI 121 HM 1 |
Software Development | TR 1:15–2:30 PM F 10:00–10:50 AM |
Shanahan 3460 Shanahan 1430/2461/2465/2475 |
Lewis, C. |
CSCI 121 HM 2 |
Software Development | TR 2:45–4:00 PM F 10:00–10:50 AM |
Shanahan 3460 Shanahan 1430/2461/2465/2475 |
Lewis, C. |
CSCI 131 HM 1 |
Programming Languages | MW 9:35–10:50 AM M 4:15–5:15 PM |
Shanahan 2475 Shanahan 3481 |
O’Neill, M. / Wiedermann, B. |
CSCI 131 HM 2 |
Programming Languages | MW 11:00AM–12:15 PM M 4:15–5:15 PM |
Shanahan 2475 Shanahan 3481 |
O’Neill, M. / Wiedermann, B. |
CSCI 132 HM 1 |
Compiler Design | TR 9:35–10:50 AM | Shanahan B454 | Stone, C. |
CSCI 133 PO 1 |
Database Systems | MW 11:00AM–12:15 PM | Edmunds 114 | Wu, Y. |
CSCI 137 HM 1 |
File Systems | MW 1:15–2:30 PM | Shanahan 3461 | Kuenning, G. |
CSCI 140 HM 1 |
Algorithms | TR 9:35–10:50 M | Shanahan B442 | Schofield, A. |
CSCI 140 HM 2 |
Algorithms | TR 1:15–2:30 PM | Shanahan B442 | Schofield, A. |
CSCI 140 HM 3 |
Algorithms | TR 2:45–4:00 PM | Shanahan 2440 | Pippenger, N. |
CSCI 140 PO 1 |
Algorithms | TR 9:35–10:50 AM | Edmunds 101 | Chen, T. / Kauchak, D. |
CSCI 140 PO 2 |
Algorithms | TR 11:00 AM–12:15 PM | Edmunds 101 | Chen, T. / Kauchak, D. |
CSCI 144 HM 1 |
Scientific Computing | MW 2:45–4:00 PM | Shanahan 2454 | Yong, D. |
CSCI 158 HM 1 |
Machine Learning | MW 9:35–10:50 AM | Beckman B126 | Wu, Y. |
CSCI 158 HM 2 |
Machine Learning | MW 11:00AM–12:15 PM | Beckman B126 | Wu, Y. |
CSCI 159 HM 1 |
Natural Language Processing | TR 9:35–10:50 AM | Shanahan 1480 | Medero, J. |
CSCI 181 CM 1 |
Special Topics in Computer Science: Big Data | TR 1:15–2:30 PM | Bauer 34 | Izbicki, M. |
CSCI 181W HM 1 |
Computer Science Seminar: Computability/Complexity/Games | MW 1:15–2:30 PM | Shanahan 3485 | Libeskind-Hadas, R. |
CSCI 181U HM 1 |
Computer Science Seminar: Applied Logic / Automated Reasoning | MW 9:35–10:50 AM | Shanahan 3425 | Bang, L. |
CSCI 181V HM 1 |
Computer Science Seminar: Reinforcement Learning | MW 1:15–2:30 PM | Shanahan 3425 | Rhodes, N. |
CSCI 181N PO 1 |
Software Verification | TR 9:35–10:50 AM | Millikan 1249 | Greenberg, M. / Osborn, J. |
CSCI 181U PO 1 |
Building an Internet of Things | TR 9:35–10:50 AM T 1:15–4:00 PM |
Lincoln 1135 Edmunds 105 |
Brown, G. |
CSCI 184 HM 1 |
Computer Science Clinic II | T 11:00 AM–12:15 PM | Galileo McAlister | Dodds, Z. |
CSCI 189 HM 1 |
Programming Practicum | Stone, C. | ||
CSMT 181A JT 1 |
Discrete Differential Geometry / Special Topics in CS/Math | TR 1:15–2:30 PM | Shanahan 1480 | Bachman, D. / Breeden, K. |
CSMT 184 HM 1 |
Computer Science & Math Clinic II | T 11:00 AM–12:15 PM | Galileo McAlister | Yong, D. / Dodds, Z. |
MCBI 118B HM 1 |
Intro to Computational Biology | MW 1:15–2:30 PM | Shanahan 3421 | Donaldson-Matasci, M. |
MCBI 118A HM 1 |
Intro to Mathematical Biology | MW 1:15–2:30 PM | Shanahan 3465 | de Pillis, L. |
MCBI 199 HM 1 |
Math/Computational Biology Colloquium | TBA | Bush, E. |