Schedule for the Fall 2017 Semester

Course Title Time Location Instructor
CSCI 5 Green Lab
HM 1
Intro to Biology & Computer Science F 3:00–5:00 Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Bush, Eliot C. / Wu, Yi-Chieh
CSCI 5 Lab
HM 1
Intro to Computer Science Lab T 6:00–8:00 PM Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Staff
CSCI 5 Green
HM 1
Intro to Biology & Computer Science TR 9:35–10:50 AM Shanahan B442 Bush, Eliot C. / Wu, Yi-Chieh
CSCI 5
HM 1
Introduction to Computer Science TR 8:10–9:25 AM Galileo McAlister Dodds, Zachary B.
CSCI 5 Lab
HM 2
Intro to Computer Science Lab W 6:00–8:00 PM Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Staff
CSCI 5
HM 2
Introduction to Computer Science TR 9:35–10:50 AM Beckman B126 Libeskind-Hadas, Ran
CSCI 5 Lab
HM 3
Intro to Computer Science Lab T 2:45–4:45 PM Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Staff
CSCI 5 Lab
HM 4
Intro to Computer Science Lab W 2:45–4:45 PM Beckman B100
Beckman B102
Beckman B105
Beckman B126
Staff
CSCI 42
HM 1
Principles & Practice: Computer Science TR 9:35–10:50 AM Shanahan 3481 Stone, Christopher
CSCI 49A
HM 1
Computational Creativity / Special Topics in Computer Science MW 11:00AM–12:15 PM Shanahan 2425 Keller, Robert M.
CSCI 51 Lab
PO 1
Lab, Intro to Computer Science R 1:15–4:00 PM Edmunds 219 Kampe, Mark A.
CSCI 51
PO 1
Intro to Computer Science w/Lab MWF 10:00–10:50 AM Edmunds 114 Wu, Yuqing
CSCI 51 Lab
PO 2
Lab, Intro to Computer Science R 1:15–4:00 PM Edmunds 229 Kampe, Mark A.
CSCI 51
PO 2
Intro to Computer Science w/Lab MWF 11:00–11:50 AM Edmunds 114 Wu, Yuqing
CSCI 51 Lab
PO 3
Lab, Intro to Computer Science F 1:15–4:00 PM Edmunds 219 Wu, Yuqing
CSCI 51 Lab
PO 4
Lab, Intro to Computer Science F 1:15–4:00 PM Edmunds 229 Wu, Yuqing
CSCI 52
CM 2
Discrete Structures MWF 8:00–8:50 AM Bauer 36 Shaar, Ahmad Adib
CSCI 52
PO 1
Fundamentals of Computer Science TR 9:35–10:50 AM Edmunds 114 Bull, Everett L., Jr.
CSCI 55
CM 1
Discrete Structures MWF 9:00 - 9:50 AM Bauer 36 Shaar, Ahmad Adib
CSCI 60
HM 1
Principles of Computer Science TR 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan B460 Lewis, Colleen
CSCI 60
HM 2
Principles of Computer Science TR 2:45–4:00 PM Shanahan B460 Lewis, Colleen
CSCI 62
CM 1
Data Structures Adv Programming TR 2:45–4:00 PM Roberts North 12 Salloum, Mariam
CSCI 62
PO 1
Data Structures Adv Programming MWF 10:00–10:50 AM Edmunds 101 Bruce, Kim Barry / Papoutsaki, Alexandra
CSCI 62 Lab
PO 1
Data Structures/Adv Program Lab W 1:15 - 2:30 PM Edmunds 229 Bruce, Kim Barry / Papoutsaki, Alexandra
CSCI 62 Lab
PO 2
Data Structures/Adv Program Lab W 2:45–4:00 PM Edmunds 229 Bruce, Kim Barry / Papoutsaki, Alexandra
CSCI 70 Lab
HM 1
Data Structures/Prgm Dev Lab F 9:00–9:50 AM Beckman B126 Trushkowsky, Beth / Medero, Julie
CSCI 70
HM 1
Data Structures/Prgm Development TR 8:10–9:25 AM Shanahan 2475 Trushkowsky, Beth / Medero, Julie
CSCI 70 Lab
HM 2
Data Structures/Prgm Dev Lab F 10:00–10:50 AM Beckman B126 Trushkowsky, Beth / Medero, Julie
CSCI 70
HM 2
Data Structures/Prgm Development TR 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan B442 Trushkowsky, Beth / Medero, Julie
CSCI 70
HM 3
Data Structures/Prgm Development TR 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan B442 Trushkowsky, Beth / Medero, Julie
CSCI 70
HM 4
Data Structures/Prgm Development TR 2:45–4:00 PM Shanahan 2475 Trushkowsky, Beth / Medero, Julie
CSCI 81
HM 1
Computability and Logic MW 1:15 - 2:30 PM Shanahan 2450 Keller, Robert M. / Libeskind-Hadas, Ran
CSCI 81
HM 2
Computability and Logic TR 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan 2450 Keller, Robert M. / Libeskind-Hadas, Ran
CSCI 105
HM 1
Computer Systems MW 1:15–2:30 PM
Lab: F 1:15–2:30 PM
Beckman B126
Lab: Beckman B102/B105
Kuenning, Geoffrey H.
CSCI 121
HM 1
Software Development TR 1:15–2:30 PM
F 10:00–10:50 AM
Shanahan 3425
Shanahan B442
Kharitonova, Yekaterina
CSCI 121
HM 2
Software Development TR 2:45–4:00 PM
F 10:00–10:50 AM
Shanahan 3425
Shanahan B442
Kharitonova, Yekaterinar
CSCI 124
PO 1
User Interfaces and Experience MW 11:00–11:50 AM
F 11:00–11:50 AM
Lincoln 2114
Edmunds 105
Papoutsaki, Alexandra
CSCI 125
HM 1
Computer Networks MW 2:45–4:00 PM
Lab: T 4:15–5:30 PM
Beckman B126
Lab: Beckman B105
Kuenning, Geoffrey H.
CSCI 131
HM 1
Programming Languages MW 9:35–10:50 AM
M 4:15–5:15 PM
Shanahan 2475
Shanahan 3481
Stone, Christopher / O'Neill, Melissa E.
CSCI 131
HM 2
Programming Languages MW 11:00AM–12:15 PM
M 4:15–5:15 PM
Shanahan 2475
Shanahan 3481
Stone, Christopher / O'Neill, Melissa E.
CSCI 131
PO 1
Programming Languages TR 2:45–4:00 PM Millikan Laboratory 2113 Greenberg, Michael
CSCI 140
HM 1
Algorithms TR 9:35–10:50 AM Shanahan 3425 Boerkoel, James
CSCI 140
PO 1
Algorithms MW 1:15–2:30 PM Edmunds 101 Devanny, William E.
CSCI 142
HM 1
Complexity Theory MW 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan 2407 Pippenger, Nicholas J.
CSCI 151
HM 1
Artificial Intelligence MW 11:00AM–12:15 PM Shanahan 2450 Boerkoel, James
CSCI 152
HM 1
Neural Networks TR 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan 2461 Sweedyk, Elizabeth Ann
CSCI 155
HM 1
Computer Graphics MW 1:15–2:30 PM Shanahan B470 Breeden, Katherine
CSCI 158
HM 1
Machine Learning MW 9:35–10:50 AM Shanahan 1480 Wu, Yi-Chieh
CSCI 181
CM 1
Special Topics in Computer Science TR 11:00AM–12:15 PM Roberts North 12 Salloum, Mariam
CSCI 181B
HM 1
Advanced Topics in Algorithms / Computer Science Seminar TR 2:45–4:00 PM Shanahan B442 Libeskind-Hadas, Ran
CSCI 181N
HM 1
Computer Security / Computer Science Seminar TR 9:35–10:50 AM Shanahan 2461 Sweedyk, Elizabeth Ann
CSCI 181R
PO 1
Network Analysis and Mining MW 1:15–2:30 PM Millikan Laboratory 2131 Roshanaei, Mahnaz
CSCI 181Q
PO 1
Graph Algorithm and Application TR 2:45–4:00 PM Edmunds 114 Devanny, William E.
CSCI 183
HM 1
Computer Science Clinic I T 11:00AM–12:15 PM Galileo McAlister Staff
CSCI 189
HM 1
Programming Practicum Lewis, Colleen
CSCI 195
HM 1
Computer Science Colloquium R 4:15–5:30 PM Shanahan 1430 Libeskind-Hadas, Ran