Course | Title | Time | Location | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSCI 0 HM 1 |
Introduction to Computing and Programming | TR 2:45-4:00 | BK B105 | Erlinger, M. |
CSCI 7 HM 1 |
BioComp | MW 2:45-4:00 F 2:45-4:00 |
JA B134 BK B105 |
Bush, E. / Dodds, Z. / Libeskind-Hadas, R. |
CSCI 30L PO 1 |
Computation and Cognition Lab | F 11:00-12:15 | RDMS 229 | Sood, S. |
CSCI 30 PO 1 |
Computation and Cognition (with lab) | TR 2:45-4:00 | EDMS 101 | Sood, S. |
CSCI 51 CM 1 |
Introduction to Computer Science | TR 9:35-10:50 | RN 12 | Lee, A. |
CSCI 51L PO 1 |
Introduction to Computer Science Lab | F 1:15-4:00 | EDMS 229 | |
CSCI 51 PO 1 |
Introduction to Computer Science (with lab) | TR 1:15-2:30 | ML 134 | |
CSCI 55 PO 1 |
Discrete Mathematics | MWF 10:00-10:50 | LINC 1135 | Chen, TY |
CSCI 60 HM 1 |
Principles of Computer Science | MW 1:15-2:30 | BK B134 | Dodds, Z. |
CSCI 60 HM 2 |
Principles of Computer Science | TR 1:15-2:30 | JA B132 | Dodds, Z. |
CSCI 62L PO 1 |
Data Structures and Advanced Programming Lab | W 1:15-2:30 | EDMS 229 | |
CSCI 62 PO 1 |
Data Structures and Advanced Programming | TR 9:35-10:50 | EDMS 114 | |
CSCI 62L PO 2 |
Data Structures and Advanced Programming Lab | W 2:45-4:00 | EDMS 229 | |
CSCI 70 HM 1 |
Data Structures and Program Development | MW 1:15-2:30 | TG 201 | O'Neill, M. |
CSCI 70 HM 2 |
Data Structures and Program Development | MW 2:45-4:00 | TG 201 | O'Neill, M. |
CSCI 81 HM 1 |
Computability and Logic | TR 2:45-4:00 | JA B134 | Keller, R. |
CSCI 99 PO 1 |
Independent Study: Computer Science | ARR | TBA | |
CSCI 105 HM 1 |
Computer Systems | TR 1:15-2:30 W 4:15-5:30 |
TG 201 BK B102 |
Kuenning, G. |
CSCI 121 HM 1 |
Software Development | MW 1:15-2:30 | LAC RIGS | Sweedyk, E. |
CSCI 124 HM 1 |
User Interface Design | MW 2:45-4:00 | 3rd-Floor Sprague | Alvarado, C. |
CSCI 131L HM 1 |
Programming Languages Lab | R 6:30-7:20 | BK B102 | Stone, C. |
CSCI 131 HM 1 |
Programming Languages | MW 11:00-12:15 | PL CFAB | Stone, C. |
CSCI 133 CM 1 |
Database Systems | TR 2:45-4:00 | RN 12 | Lee, A. |
CSCI 134L HM 1 |
Operating Systems Lab | W 6:30-7:20 | W 6:30-7:20 | O'Neill, M. |
CSCI 134 HM 1 |
Operating Systems | TR 1:15-2:30 | TG 208 | O'Neill, M. |
CSCI 135 HM 1 |
File Systems | MW 1:15-2:30 | PL CFAB | Kuenning, G. |
CSCI 140 HM 1 |
Algorithms | TR 9:35-10:50 | PA 2358 | Libeskind-Hadas, R. |
CSCI 143 PO 1 |
Applied Algorithms | MW 2:45-4:00 | LINC 1135 | Chen, TY |
CSCI 144 HM 1 |
Scientific Computing | TR 2:45-4:00 | ON B143 | Percus, A. |
CSCI 154 HM 1 |
Robotics | MW 11:00-12:15 | B143 TG 201 |
Dodds, Z. |
CSCI 158 PO 1 |
Machine Learning | TR 9:35-10:50 | EDMS 217 | Sood, S. |
CSCI 182 HM 1 |
Basics of User Interface Design Computer Science Seminar | MW 2:45-4:00 | 3rd-Floor Sprague | Alvarado, C. |
CSCI 184 HM 1 |
Computer Science Clinic II | T 11:00-11:50 | GA MCAL | Keller, R. |
CSCI 186 HM 1 |
Computer Science Research II | ARR | ||
CSCI 186 HM 2 |
Computer Science Research II | ARR | ||
CSCI 186 HM 3 |
Computer Science Research II | ARR | ||
CSCI 186 HM 8 |
Computer Science Research II | ARR | O'Neill, M. | |
CSCI 189 HM 1 |
Programming Practicum | T 4:15-5:30 | BK B126 | Dodds, Z. |
CSCI 191 PO 1 |
Senior Research/Thesis: Computer Science | ARR | Chen, TY | |
CSCI 192 HM 1 |
Computer Science Project II | ARR | ||
CSCI 192 HM 2 |
Computer Science Project II | ARR | ||
CSCI 192 HM 3 |
Computer Science Project II | ARR | ||
CSCI 192 PO 1 |
Senior Project | ARR | Chen, TY | |
CSCI 194 HM 1 |
Computer Science Colloquium | R 4:15-5:30 | GA PRYN | Sweedyk, E. |
CSCI 196 HM 1 |
Computer Science Colloquium | R 4:15-5:30 | GA PRYN | Sweedyk, E. |
CSCI 198 HM 1 |
Advanced Problems in Computer Science | ARR | TBA | |
CSCI 198 HM 2 |
Advanced Problems in Computer Science | ARR | TBA | |
CSCI 198 HM 3 |
Advanced Problems in Computer Science | ARR | TBA | |
CSCI 199 PO 1 |
Independent Study: Computer Science | ARR | TBA | |
MATH 55 HM 1 |
Discrete Mathematics | MW 1:15-2:30 | BK B126 | Benjamin, A. |