Course | Title | Time | Location | Instructor |
---|---|---|---|---|
CL 57 HM 3 |
Robotics Choice Lab | M 2:45-5:00 | Beckman B111 | Dodds, Z. |
CL 57 HM 4 |
Robotics Choice Lab | T 1:15-3:15 | Beckman B111 | Dodds, Z. |
CL 57 HM 5 |
Robotics Choice Lab | W 2:45-4:45 | Beckman B111 | Dodds, Z. |
CL 57 HM 6 |
Robotics Choice Lab | W 7:00-9:00 | Beckman B111 | Dodds, Z. |
CSCI 30L PO 1 |
Lab, Computation and Cognition | R 11:00-12:15 | Edmunds 229 | Sood, S. |
CSCI 30 PO 1 |
Computation and Cognition with Lab | MW 11:00-12:15 | Andrew 157 | Sood, S. |
CSCI 30L PO 2 |
Lab, Computation and Cognition | F 11:00-12:15 | Edmunds 229 | Sood, S. |
CSCI 51 CM 1 |
Introduction to Computer Science | TR 9:35-10:50 | Roberts North 12 | Lee, A. |
CSCI 51L PO 1 |
Lab, Introduction to Computer Science | R 1:15-4:00 | Edmunds 229 | Chen, T. Y. |
CSCI 51 PO 1 |
Introduction to Computer Science with Lab | MWF 11:00-11:50 | Edmunds 114 | Coogan, K. |
CSCI 51L PO 2 |
Lab, Introduction to Computer Science | F 1:15-4:00 | Edmunds 229 | Coogan, K. |
CSCI 52 PO 1 |
Fundamentals of Computer Science | TR 9:35-10:50 | Edmunds 114 | Bull, E. L. |
CSCI 55 PO 1 |
Discrete Mathematics | MW 2:45-4:00 | Edmunds 114 | Chen, T. Y. |
CSCI 60 HM 1 |
Principles of Computer Science | MW 1:15-2:30 | Galileo Pryne | Stone, C. |
CSCI 60 HM 2 |
Principles of Computer Science | TR 1:15-2:30 | Galileo Pryne | Stone, C. |
CSCI 62L PO 1 |
Lab, Data Structures and Advanced Programming | T 1:15-2:30 | Edmunds 229 | Coogan, K. |
CSCI 62 PO 1 |
Data Structures and Advanced Programming | MWF 10:00-10:50 | Edmunds 114 | Bruce, K. B. / Coogan, K. |
CSCI 62L PO 2 |
Lab, Data Structures and Advanced Programming | T 2:45-4:00 | Edmunds 229 | Coogan, K. |
CSCI 70 HM 1 |
Data Structures and Program Development | MW 11:00-12:15 | Beckman B134 | Wiedermann, B. |
CSCI 70 HM 2 |
Data Structures and Program Development | MW 1:15-2:30 | Modular Classroom: DCS | Wiedermann, B. |
CSCI 81 HM 2 |
Computability and Logic | MW 2:45-4:00 | Jacobs B134 | Tamon, C. |
CSCI 81 PO 1 |
Computability and Logic | MWF 11:00-11:50 | Lincoln 1135 | Bruce, K. B. |
CSCI 105L PO 1 |
Lab, Computer Systems | F 12:00-1:15 | Beckman B105 | Bull, E. L. |
CSCI 105 PO 1 |
Computer Systems | TR 1:15-2:30 | Edmunds 114 | Bull, E. L. |
CSCI 105L PO 2 |
Lab, Computer Systems | F 1:15-2:30 | Beckman B105 | Bull, E. L. |
CSCI 121 HM 1 |
Software Development | TR 2:45-4:00 | Sprague LSC | Sweedyk, E. |
CSCI 131 HM 1 |
Programming Languages | MW 11:00-12:15 | Sprague LSC | O'Neill, M. |
CSCI 131 HM 2 |
Programming Languages | MW 1:15-2:30 | Modular Classroom: DCN | O'Neill, M. |
CSCI 133 CM 1 |
Database Systems | TR 2:45-4:00 | Roberts North 15 | Lee, A. |
CSCI 140 HM 1 |
Algorithms | TR 9:35-10:50 | Beckman B126 | Libeskind-Hadas, R. |
CSCI 144 HM 1 |
Scientific Computing | TR 2:45-4:00 | Olin B143 | Yong, D. / Percus, A. |
CSCI 147 HM 1 |
Computer Systems Performance Analysis | MW 1:15-2:30 | Galileo Edwards | Kuenning, G. |
CSCI 157 HM 1 |
Computer Animation | W 4:15-6:45 | Sprague LSC | Sweedyk, E. |
CSCI 158 PO 1 |
Machine Learning | MW 2:45-4:00 | Edmunds 217 | Sood, S. |
CSCI 181B HM 1 |
Advanced Topics in Algorithms | MW 2:45-4:00 | Parsons B144 | Libeskind-Hadas, R. |
CSCI 181A HM 1 |
Topics in Networks: Cryptography | TR 9:35-10:50 | Parsons B144 | Tamon, C. |
CSCI 181D PO 1 |
Architecture Aware Algorithms | T 1:15-2:30 | Lincoln 1135 | Chen, T. Y. |
CSCI 182 HM 1 |
Robotics Outreach Seminar | F 1:15-2:30 | Beckman B111 | Dodds, Z. |
CSCI 189 HM 1 |
Programming Practicum | T 4:15-5:30 | Beckman B126 | Dodds, Z. |
CSCI 195 HM 1 |
Computer Science Colloquium | R 4:15-5:30 | Galileo Pryne | O'Neill, M. |